
RAM & Storage Variants
OPPO Reno13 Pro 5G Key Features
OPPO Reno13 Pro 5G Specifications
Processor & Software
- Operating system
- Android 15
- User interface
- ColorOS 15
- Chipset / SoC
- MediaTek Dimensity 8350
- CPU
- Octa-core
- GPU
- Arm Mali-G615 MC6
Performance Benchmarks
950,000
AnTuTu
Version 11.0
Total scoreAnTuTu
Version 11.0
Geekbench 6
Version 6.0
Scores reflect the listed benchmark versions; results from different tests are not directly comparable.
Build & Design
- Dimensions
- 162.73 x 76.55 x 7.55 mm
- Weight
- 195g
- Available colors
- Graphite Grey, Plume Purple
Display
- Display technology
- AMOLED
- Screen size
- 6.83 inches
- Resolution
- 1272 x 2800 pixels
- Refresh rate
- 120 Hz
- Display protection
- Corning Gorilla Glass 7i
Network & Frequency
- Network technology
- GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
- SIM configuration
- Dual nano-SIM
Memory & Storage
- RAM
- 12GB physical RAM
- RAM type
- LPDDR5X
- Internal storage
- 512GB
- Storage technology
- UFS 3.1
- Memory configurations
- 12GB + 512GB
Cameras & Video
- Rear camera setup
- 50MP with OIS
- Ultrawide camera
- 8MP
- Telephoto camera
- 50MP periscope with OIS
- Optical stabilization
- Main camera OIS and telephoto OIS
- Rear video recording
- 4K at 60fps
- Front camera
- 50MP with autofocus
Connectivity
- Wi-Fi
- Wi-Fi 6E
- Bluetooth
- 5.4
- USB
- USB Type-C
Sensors & Security
- Fingerprint reader
- In-display fingerprint sensor
- Face unlock
- Supported
Durability & Repairability
- IP rating
- IP69
Additional Information
- Model numbers
- CPH2697
Battery & Charging
- Battery capacity
- 5800mAh (typical)
- Wired charging
- 80W SUPERVOOC
OPPO Reno13 Pro 5G is a 5G smartphone built around a 6.83-inch AMOLED, a MediaTek Dimensity 8350 processor, 5800mAh typical battery capacity and 50MP main (OIS) + 50MP periscope telephoto (OIS) + 8MP ultra-wide rear camera system. A Pakistan price-reference listing quotes Rs. 219,999 for this model. The specific device covered here carries manufacturer model identifier CPH2697; buyers should match this identifier before comparing imported editions.
What sets this Reno model apart
The 50MP optically stabilized periscope telephoto camera gives the Reno13 Pro a separate zoom capability missing from the regular Reno13 5G. That hardware distinction is a better starting point than broad claims about AI photography. The rest of the decision depends on screen size, software preferences, network requirements and the price at which you can actually obtain the model.
OPPO lists 12GB + 512GB for the relevant documented configuration or product family. Physical RAM matters more than the virtual RAM figure sometimes displayed in retail advertising, while usable internal storage will be lower than the printed capacity after the operating system and installed apps take their share.
Screen, handling and build
The 6.83-inch AMOLED has a 1272 x 2800 resolution and up to 120 Hz refresh rate. The combination gives text a reasonably dense pixel layout and scrolling a smoother appearance than a basic 60Hz panel. The phone uses Corning Gorilla Glass 7i for its listed display cover. Screen protectors should be chosen for the exact handset rather than a similarly named model.
At roughly 195g, with dimensions of 162.73 x 76.55 x 7.55 mm, this is a phone whose grip and pocket feel depend on its body shape as well as the numbers. The large screen is useful for reading long messages, viewing documents and watching videos without repeated zooming. Listed finishes include Graphite Grey, Plume Purple; the colors are physical design options, not promises about which finishes are stocked in every Pakistani city.
Brightness, color mode and automatic refresh settings all affect day-to-day viewing. The maximum screen refresh specification is not a guarantee that every app will run at that rate. Outdoor legibility also depends on ambient light and the phone’s automatic brightness behavior. The listed IP69 dust-and-water protection adds reassurance, but it is not permission to charge a wet device or expose it deliberately to damaging conditions.
Chipset, apps and storage
MediaTek Dimensity 8350 drives the interface, alongside Arm Mali-G615 MC6 graphics. That combination is intended for the phone’s own class of everyday applications: messaging, browsing, maps, streaming, banking and photography. It is not responsible to promise a specific gaming frame rate without testing the exact settings, software build and thermal environment.
The listed 12GB of physical LPDDR5X RAM supports moving between multiple ordinary apps. The 512GB UFS 3.1 storage specification tells a more useful story than capacity alone because application loading and file transfers can also depend on the type of flash storage. Large games, offline video and camera files still need free space.
If you play graphics-heavy games, compare supported frame-rate options in the specific game rather than relying on the screen’s 120 Hz figure. Performance also changes with battery state, heat, background apps and updates. The right expectation is responsive mainstream use for its hardware tier, not a guaranteed benchmark score.
Rear cameras, selfies and video
The rear setup consists of 50MP main (OIS) + 50MP periscope telephoto (OIS) + 8MP ultra-wide; the front uses 50MP with autofocus. The main sensor is the most sensible starting point for everyday photos because auxiliary cameras have different fields of view and image-processing limits. Resolution by itself cannot establish how a camera will handle faces, movement or low light.
The main camera includes optical image stabilization, a useful hardware aid against small hand movements when shooting stills. The dedicated telephoto lens makes framing subjects at longer focal lengths more practical than digital cropping alone. The 50MP optically stabilized periscope telephoto camera gives the Reno13 Pro a separate zoom capability missing from the regular Reno13 5G. A quick comparison of these lenses is more useful than counting how many circles appear in the camera island.
The stated maximum rear-video mode is 4K at 60fps. More demanding capture modes can impose storage, heat and power costs, so choose based on the recording format you actually use. The front camera has its own recording limits, and features such as beautification or electronic stabilization can alter the available resolution and frame-rate options. For social video, also check microphone quality and storage space rather than judging the handset from the camera megapixel number alone.
Battery and charging practicalities
OPPO specifies 5800mAh typical battery capacity and 80W SUPERVOOC charging support. Typical capacity is not identical to the rated capacity used in some technical documents. Usage time will vary with mobile-signal strength, brightness, display refresh, navigation, camera use and gaming load; no single quoted number can represent every household.
Charging speed depends on the supported adapter, cable, charging protocol and battery temperature. A high advertised wattage is a maximum supported capability, not a promise of that power throughout the charging session. A compatible charger and a healthy cable matter more than the wattage printed on an unrelated third-party adapter.
Software and connectivity in Pakistan
The device is documented with Android 15 / ColorOS 15 at its original software specification. An individual phone may have received subsequent firmware updates; check its own update panel rather than assuming that all available units currently run the same build. When moving from an older phone, back up authenticator apps, contact lists and chats before changing devices.
Its 5G modem allows use of supported fifth-generation networks, although actual access depends on the SIM, operator, coverage and exact regional frequency support. The published connectivity list also covers Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.4 and USB Type-C. The presence or absence of eSIM, NFC or band variants can depend on the manufacturer’s exact regional specification, so those features should be checked against model code CPH2697 rather than inferred from another country’s listing.
In Pakistan, a network signal icon does not itself prove PTA registration or compliance. Buyers should check the device IMEI through the authorized PTA verification route before purchase and obtain an invoice that identifies the handset. Official warranty terms, boxed accessories, charger plugs and service eligibility can differ from parallel-import products.
Comparing nearby Reno phones
The regular Reno13 5G is smaller at 6.59 inches and uses a 5600mAh battery. The Pro offers a 6.83-inch panel, 5800mAh capacity and an OIS telephoto camera. There is a genuine trade-off behind that comparison: screen feel, main-camera stabilization, a real telephoto lens, data connectivity, storage speed and battery capacity are not interchangeable benefits.
For an informed comparison, first match the RAM and storage option, then compare the processor, camera stabilization and maximum video mode. A higher-series number does not make every F edition faster than a Pro model from another series. The key decision is matching the processor and camera hardware to the amount you want to spend, rather than assuming that every phone carrying the Reno name performs alike.
Who should consider this phone
OPPO Reno13 Pro 5G is most relevant to someone who values its 6.83-inch AMOLED, 5800mAh battery and the documented MediaTek Dimensity 8350 platform. Its strengths are clearest when the buyer actually uses the hardware advantages described above; those advantages matter less if the phone is only used for calls and a few lightweight apps.
The main cautions are the cost of the exact memory configuration, the limits of secondary cameras and the need to verify regional network support. The presence of 5G does not by itself establish coverage quality, Pakistani approval status or future software support. Compare the final local asking price and warranty terms before deciding, and avoid making the choice from promotional memory-expansion figures.










