Nokia G11 Price in Pakistan

Nokia G11 Smartphone on White Background
Price in Pakistan
Rs. 24,999
Listed price for 3GB / 32GB.

RAM & Storage Variants

View Full Specifications

Nokia G11 Key Features

Nokia G11 Specifications

Processor & Software

Operating system
Android 11 at launch
Chipset / SoC
Unisoc T606

Performance Benchmarks

Benchmark Snapshot

230,000

AnTuTu

Version v10

Total score

AnTuTu

Version v10

Total score230,000

Geekbench 6

Version v6

Single-core300
Multi-core1,200

Scores reflect the listed benchmark versions; results from different tests are not directly comparable.

Build & Design

Dimensions
164.6 × 75.9 × 8.5 mm
Weight
189 g
Build materials
Polycarbonate back
Available colors
Charcoal, Ice

Display

Display technology
HD+ IPS LCD
Screen size
6.5 inches
Resolution
720 × 1600 pixels
Refresh rate
90Hz
Touch sampling rate
180Hz in supported scenarios
Brightness (nits)
400 nits typical
Aspect ratio
20:9

Network & Frequency

Network technology
GSM / HSPA / LTE
Cellular data speed
4G LTE
SIM configuration
Dual Nano-SIM; microSD

Memory & Storage

RAM
3GB / 4GB
Internal storage
32GB / 64GB
Memory card slot
microSD
Expandable storage
microSD up to 512GB

Cameras & Video

Rear camera setup
13MP main, 2MP macro, 2MP depth
Macro / depth camera
2MP
Rear video recording
1080p at 30fps
Front camera
8MP

Connectivity

Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 5 (dual-band)
Bluetooth
5.0
Positioning / GNSS
GPS / A-GPS / GLONASS
USB
USB Type-C 2.0 with OTG

Sound & Multimedia

3.5mm headphone jack
3.5mm
Audio codecs / features
FM radio (headset required)

Sensors & Security

Fingerprint reader
Side-mounted
Face unlock
Supported
Biometrics
Side fingerprint and face unlock

Battery & Charging

Battery capacity
5050mAh
Wired charging
18W supported; 10W charger supplied

User Ratings

1 approved rating
2.0/5

Based on 1 approved rating

Rate this phone

Select one to five stars.

Choose your rating

Select stars

Nokia G11 in Pakistan: what matters

Nokia G11 is a 4G LTE smartphone with a 6.5-inch HD+ IPS LCD, Unisoc T606 processor, 5050mAh battery and 13MP main, 2MP macro, 2MP depth. There is no independently confirmed active Pakistani selling price to quote for this exact configuration. An expected catalogue amount is not an official or verified market price. A 90Hz panel and unusually large 5050mAh battery are the two strongest reasons to look at this older entry-level handset.

For a buyer in Pakistan, the important starting point is the exact handset identity. Compare its printed model number, RAM and storage in the settings menu and the box label. A genuine imported unit can differ from a similarly named domestic listing in SIM support, network bands, software and warranty terms. If the phone is used, make the registration check before payment and inspect battery condition, screen damage and charging port.

Pakistan price and versions

Pakistan listings sometimes present an expected amount rather than a confirmed retail quotation. That should not be mistaken for a current local selling price.

Pakistan listings sometimes present an expected amount rather than a confirmed retail quotation. That should not be mistaken for a current local selling price. A listing that has an expected amount, a grey-market quotation or a converted international price is not the same thing as a locally verified official retail price. Availability can change independently of the price shown on a comparison page.

Design, screen and everyday visibility

The 6.5-inch HD+ IPS LCD uses 720 × 1600 pixels and a 90Hz refresh rate. For reading messages, maps, news and regular social-media pages, physical screen size and legible type matter more than a single marketing number. HD+ resolution can look acceptable at normal viewing distances, although small text and image crops generally appear less crisp than on a Full HD+ panel.

The Charcoal, Ice finishes describe the announced choices rather than a promise that every colour can be bought locally. At 189 g, the phone has a stated body size of 164.6 × 75.9 × 8.5 mm. If buying a pre-owned example, examine the edges closely, check that buttons click reliably, and look for patches of discoloration or touch dead zones. A glossy promotional image cannot reveal wear or a replacement display.

Processor, storage and practical speed

The Unisoc T606 is paired with 3GB / 4GB and 32GB / 64GB storage. Those are hardware-memory figures, not benchmark results. Everyday responsiveness depends on app size, background activity, free storage, software updates and the state of the battery as well as the processor. A phone that handles calling, WhatsApp and web searches comfortably may still struggle with heavy games or prolonged video editing; neither an octa-core label nor a RAM-expansion feature proves otherwise.

A 90Hz panel and unusually large 5050mAh battery are the two strongest reasons to look at this older entry-level handset. If comparing gaming phones, ask whether your particular game supports a useful frame rate on this chip; avoid treating the display refresh rate as an automatic games-per-second guarantee. Keep applications updated from trusted stores and avoid filling nearly all available internal space, because storage pressure can slow routine operations.

Cameras, selfies and video expectations

The rear system includes 13MP main, 2MP macro, 2MP depth and the front-facing camera is 8MP. These figures describe camera hardware, not a measured photo-quality score. For good results, start with natural daylight, steady hands and a clean lens. Indoor movement, dim rooms and digital zoom are more demanding. The extra macro or depth modules, where fitted, are not equivalent to a separate high-quality zoom camera.

For video, check the recording options exposed by the camera application on the exact software build. A phone advertised primarily with a megapixel number does not thereby promise 4K capture, optical stabilisation or dependable night video. Test a brief clip and its audio before purchasing a used handset.

Battery capacity and charging checks

The 5050mAh battery is coupled with 18W supported; 10W charger supplied. Capacity is a specification, not a guaranteed screen-on-time figure. Signal strength, display brightness, video playback, background apps and battery wear all change how long a charge lasts. Compare charging power only with a compatible adapter and cable; a higher-wattage charger does not force a phone to accept more power than its charging circuit supports. The stated 18W capability should not be confused with the 10W power adapter commonly supplied in the retail box.

Software, security and long-term usability

The device originally shipped with Android 11 at launch. That identifies its launch software, not the update level on a second-hand unit. Before relying on it for banking and private accounts, open the system settings and check the installed security patch, app compatibility and available updates. A previous software-upgrade promise may have expired and should not be read as a guarantee of ongoing support. HMD originally advertised two operating-system upgrades and three years of monthly security updates from the product launch; that is a time-limited commitment, not an indefinite promise.

Networks, connectivity and PTA considerations

Nokia G11 supports 4G LTE. A 4G phone cannot gain 5G capability through a software setting or network promotion. Check the exact handset bands and approved IMEI status through an official PTA channel when acquiring a locally usable device. For imported or refurbished stock, confirm that voice calls, mobile data, SMS and hotspot actually work with the intended SIM rather than relying on a shop label.

The documented connectivity includes USB Type-C 2.0 with OTG, 5.0 Bluetooth, Wi-Fi 5 (dual-band) and a 3.5mm headphone connector. Think about the accessories you will really use: wired headphones, card storage, compatible charging cables and a suitable protective case. The safest purchase is one where you can inspect the exact handset, rather than guessing from another region’s specifications.

G11 details that often get overlooked

The G11 and G21 look similar, yet their main cameras are not interchangeable on a spec sheet. The G11 uses a 13MP primary camera alongside 2MP macro and depth modules. For family pictures, look at exposure and focus on the actual unit rather than judging it against a 50MP claim meant for the G21.

The 180Hz touch-sampling claim applies to supported scenarios, and it should not be confused with the 90Hz display refresh rate. Likewise, support for 18W charging does not mean an 18W adapter was included. These distinctions help avoid paying a premium for marketing terms that do not describe the actual box contents.

Strengths, trade-offs and competing choices

Nokia G21 shares a similar screen size and chipset but substitutes a 50MP main camera. Choose by the features you will actually use, not by the largest number printed in an advertisement. A clearer screen helps readers and streaming viewers; more physical memory helps users keeping many apps open; a bigger battery helps when charging opportunities are limited. Camera usefulness depends on the lenses and software, not megapixels alone.

Practical drawback: The HD+ panel is not especially sharp for fine text, and the 13MP camera is better suited to straightforward daylight photos than demanding night photography. A sensible buying inspection should include front and rear cameras, microphone and loudspeaker, USB port, fingerprint or face-unlock function where supported, display touch response, and a test call. Ask for a clear return policy if the handset has been repaired or reconditioned.

Who should consider Nokia G11?

Best suited to: buyers prioritising everyday communication, an affordable device and a straightforward feature set, rather than intensive gaming. The strongest purchase decision is made from a functioning unit with confirmed storage, network compatibility and a reliable after-sales arrangement. This page is an information guide, not a shop offer.