POCO C95 Pro Price in Pakistan

POCO C95 Pro front and rear phone design
Price in Pakistan
Rs. 73,999
View Full Specifications

POCO C95 Pro Key Features

POCO C95 Pro Specifications

Processor & Software

Operating system
Xiaomi HyperOS 3
Chipset / SoC
MediaTek Helio G91-Ultra

Performance Benchmarks

Benchmark Snapshot

320,000

AnTuTu

Version 11.0

Total score

AnTuTu

Version 11.0

Total score320,000

Geekbench 6

Version 6.0

Single-core550
Multi-core1,500

Scores reflect the listed benchmark versions; results from different tests are not directly comparable.

Build & Design

Available colors
Black, Blue, Green

Display

Display technology
6.9-inch IPS LCD
Screen size
6.9 inches
Resolution
720 × 1600
Refresh rate
Up to 120 Hz

Network & Frequency

Network technology
4G LTE, 3G, 2G
SIM configuration
Dual SIM

Memory & Storage

RAM
6GB / 8GB
RAM type
LPDDR4X
Internal storage
128GB / 256GB
Storage technology
eMMC 5.1
Memory card slot
microSD support (up to 2TB)

Cameras & Video

Rear camera setup
50MP wide
Rear video recording
1080p video recording
Front camera
8MP

Connectivity

Wi-Fi
Dual-band Wi-Fi
Bluetooth
5.4

Sound & Multimedia

Speakers
3.5mm headphone jack; stereo speakers

Durability & Repairability

IP rating
IP64
Glass / frame durability
Gorilla Glass 7i

Battery & Charging

Battery capacity
7500 mAh
Wired charging
45W wired; 22.5W reverse wired charging
Reverse charging
22.5W wired

User Ratings

1 approved rating
3.0/5

Based on 1 approved rating

Rate this phone

Select one to five stars.

Choose your rating

Select stars

POCO C95 Pro: price, strengths and buying considerations in Pakistan

POCO C95 Pro is aimed at users who want unusually high battery capacity in a budget-class 4G phone. It uses the MediaTek Helio G91-Ultra, a 6.9-inch IPS LCD and a 7500 mAh battery. The practical question is not whether the device has an impressive list of numbers; it is whether this combination fits your use, your budget and the unit you can actually buy in Pakistan.

The standout figure is the 7500mAh battery, paired with 45W charging and substantial wired reverse charging. That combination makes the C95 Pro more interesting as a travel or heavy-messaging device than its Pro badge suggests. It remains a 4G phone despite the newer name. In Pakistan, registration and support matter as much as the specifications.

POCO C95 Pro price in Pakistan and available variants

A dependable single Pakistan selling price cannot be established across variants and channels without choosing an identifiable live listing. For that reason, this entry does not invent a rupee figure. The reported configurations include 6GB / 8GB RAM and 128GB / 256GB storage. These are product-family configurations; the choice offered by a particular shop can be narrower.

Before judging a quotation, ask for the exact RAM/storage combination, whether the handset is new or used, its IMEI registration status, and who will honor a warranty. A seller listing, an unofficial import rate and a manufacturer-backed local price are not interchangeable. A very low quote can reflect a different capacity, non-PTA status, carrier restriction or a used device rather than a bargain on the same specification.

Screen, size and everyday handling

The display is a 6.9-inch IPS LCD with 720 × 1600 resolution and Up to 120 Hz refresh capability. The practical effect is a mix of screen area, text sharpness and scrolling behavior. A high refresh ceiling usually makes menus look smoother in supported applications, but it does not increase the detail available from the panel or the power of the processor.

At a large-screen form factor, this is a full-size handset rather than a compact option. A large display is useful for video, maps and large text. Check whether the screen brightness is sufficient for your usual outdoor conditions rather than relying only on the refresh-rate figure.

Processor, memory and realistic performance

The MediaTek Helio G91-Ultra works with 6GB / 8GB RAM and the stated storage options. For messaging, navigation, video calls, browser tabs and office documents, memory management and background software matter as much as raw chipset branding. Storage performance affects how quickly large applications install and how responsive the phone feels when the storage fills up.

Claims about game frame rates and benchmark rankings are not included here because they vary with software versions, heat, graphics settings and the exact device tested. A refresh-rate number printed on a display specification must not be confused with a guarantee that a demanding game can run at that rate. For a performance comparison, use tests that identify the exact variant and conditions.

POCO separates its budget phones and performance-oriented F series clearly through their processors and memory technology. Hardware in the lower C series makes more sense for simple tasks and moderate app switching. If the intended workload includes large 3D games, extensive editing or heavy simultaneous apps, a model such as the F6 is the more appropriate reference point.

Rear cameras, selfies and video recording

The main rear camera is 50MP wide. The front camera is 8MP. Camera resolution tells you how many pixels the sensor can capture, not how consistent the finished photo will be in poor light. Sensor size, autofocus, optical stability and software processing can change results substantially.

The 6.9-inch HD+ LCD and Helio G91-Ultra set a clear limit on detail and heavy graphics work. The advertised 120Hz setting helps interface smoothness but cannot turn the chip into a flagship gaming platform. Regional storage, accessories and NFC support need matching to the specific unit. For portraits, test subject separation and skin tones; for low light, look for blur and noise; for documents, check edge sharpness. Those are better buying criteria than counting decorative circles around a camera island.

Video capability includes 1080p video recording. The advertised recording setting is a capture option, not a guarantee of stabilized results in every lighting condition. Higher resolution requires more storage, and prolonged recording can be restricted by heat or remaining battery. If you record frequently, verify microphone quality and stabilization with genuine footage from the exact model rather than a shop demonstration loop.

Battery capacity and charging: what it really means

The specified battery capacity is 7500 mAh. Charging support is 45W wired; 22.5W reverse wired charging. A bigger number generally provides more energy storage, but hours of use are influenced by brightness, mobile signal, background applications, temperature and whether the screen is used continuously. Real endurance should not be presented as a guaranteed number of hours without controlled testing.

The fast-charging rating is a technical ceiling under compatible equipment and conditions. The phone may draw less power as the battery fills, and adapters or cables not designed for the relevant protocol can reduce charging speed. Also check whether a suitable adapter is actually supplied with the unit: box contents differ across retail regions. Use a reliable charger, avoid overheating while charging, and remember that battery health changes with age.

Software, updates and connectivity

The software platform is Xiaomi HyperOS 3. The specific installed version after software updates can differ from the version at launch. Check the phone itself for security patch information and confirm that required Google services, banking apps and accessibility tools work on the actual handset.

Network hardware supports 4G LTE, 3G, 2G, with Dual-band Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 5.4. A phone supporting a radio standard does not mean every network feature is active with every carrier or regulatory region. For imported models, the precise model number is important when checking LTE/5G bands, Wi-Fi regional limitations and local SIM behavior. PTA status is device-specific and should not be inferred from the model name.

Useful convenience details include Dual SIM, microsd support (up to 2tb), and 3.5mm headphone jack; stereo speakers. NFC availability depends on the regional version and should be checked before relying on contactless functions. Storage expansion, headphone connectivity and eSIM support are worth verifying on the particular variant, especially when comparing phones whose names look similar.

Design, durability and ownership costs

The appearance is offered in Black, Blue, Green. The documented protection includes IP64 ingress resistance. The front uses Gorilla Glass 7i. Resistance ratings and toughened glass reduce particular risks under defined conditions; neither is a promise against accidental drops or liquid damage.

Screen replacement, batteries, charging ports and genuine accessories can change the long-term ownership equation. Before buying an imported or second-hand unit, inspect the display at low brightness, test all cameras, check charging and speakers, and confirm there is no account lock. Keep a copy of the seller invoice and the IMEI registration evidence. A phone that is cheaper upfront can cost more if parts are scarce.

Which alternative makes more sense?

The C85 offers a smaller 6000mAh battery and 33W wired charging. The C81 Pro charges at just 15W, while the POCO F6 trades gigantic capacity for dramatically stronger hardware and an AMOLED display.

Who should choose the POCO C95 Pro?

Choose this model when maximizing battery capacity is the top priority and 5G and high-resolution screens are not essential. A local warranty matters more than a small headline price difference.

Treat international retail launch coverage as evidence of the model, not proof of Pakistani official distribution, PTA certification or local warranty. Bottom line: the right purchase is the correctly identified, registered and supportable unit with the configuration you need. Resist any listing that cannot establish those basics, regardless of the camera count or promotional language.