Vivo T4x 5G Price in Pakistan

Vivo T4x 5G front and rear
Price in Pakistan
Rs. 70,999
View Full Specifications

Vivo T4x 5G Key Features

Vivo T4x 5G Specifications

Processor & Software

Operating system
Android 15 / Funtouch OS 15
User interface
Funtouch OS 15
Chipset / SoC
MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G (4nm)
Fabrication process (nm)
4nm

Performance Benchmarks

Benchmark Snapshot

650,000

AnTuTu

Version 11.0

Total score

AnTuTu

Version 11.0

Total score650,000

Geekbench 6

Version 6.0

Single-core980
Multi-core2,750

Scores reflect the listed benchmark versions; results from different tests are not directly comparable.

Build & Design

Dimensions
165.7 × 76.3 × 8.09–8.19 mm
Weight
204g / 208g, color-dependent
Available colors
Glacial Teal, Pronto Purple, Marine Blue

Display

Display technology
LCD
Screen size
6.72 inches
Resolution
2408 × 1080 pixels
Refresh rate
120 Hz
Brightness (nits)
1050 nits high-brightness mode

Network & Frequency

Network technology
5G
5G bands
n1 / n3 / n5 / n8 / n28B / n40 / n77 / n78 (India variant)
SIM configuration
Dual Nano-SIM

Memory & Storage

RAM
6GB / 8GB physical RAM
RAM type
LPDDR4X
Internal storage
128GB / 256GB
Storage technology
UFS 3.1
Memory configurations
6GB+128GB; 8GB+128GB; 8GB+256GB

Cameras & Video

Rear camera setup
50MP main + 2MP bokeh
Rear video recording
4K / 1080p / 720p
Front camera
8MP front

Connectivity

Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 6, 2.4 / 5GHz
Bluetooth
Bluetooth 5.4
Positioning / GNSS
GPS, BeiDou, GLONASS, Galileo, QZSS
NFC
No
USB
USB 2.0, OTG
Infrared port
Yes
FM radio
No FM radio

Sensors & Security

Sensors
Accelerometer, ambient light, proximity, e-compass, gyroscope
Fingerprint reader
Side-mounted

Durability & Repairability

IP rating
IP64

Battery & Charging

Battery capacity
6500mAh
Battery type
Li-ion
Wired charging
44W wired
Extra Features
  • 6360mAh rated capacity; 6500mAh typical

User Ratings

1 approved rating
4.0/5

Based on 1 approved rating

Rate this phone

Select one to five stars.

Choose your rating

Select stars

Vivo T4x 5G is a 5G smartphone with a 6.72 inches LCD display, MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G (4nm), a 6500mAh battery and 44W wired charging. An official, verified Pakistan selling price is not established in the research reviewed.

Price and buying position

The vivo T4x 5G pairs a 6500mAh battery with a Dimensity 7300 processor, a sharp 120Hz LCD and 44W charging. It looks like a practical, performance-conscious alternative to more decorative midrange phones. The verified manufacturer listing is an India-region device, and an official Pakistan price or approval status cannot be assumed from its overseas availability.

The correct way to compare its cost is against the same physical-RAM and storage combination with an identified warranty. Dealer offers can change without the underlying phone specification changing. An advertised total RAM number is not a reliable shortcut for comparing value, and a phone with several variants must not be represented by a single unqualified price.

Design, screen and comfort

Its 6.72-inch panel uses 2408 × 1080 resolution rather than the HD+ screens common on basic phones. The 120Hz refresh rating improves the potential smoothness of scrolling and supported games. However, the screen is LCD, so it cannot offer OLED-style individual-pixel blacks; that is a key distinction from the more expensive vivo T4 5G.

Pay attention to both refresh rate and resolution. A high refresh figure may make swipes feel more immediate, but sharper text requires more pixels, and viewing quality also depends on panel technology. In-store viewing can reveal whether the display is comfortable for reading, maps and extended video.

Chipset and daily performance

The Dimensity 7300 uses a 4nm process, with enough headroom for apps, navigation and a range of games. It is better understood by chipset class and storage specifications than by unverified claims about stable high frame rates. A heavier game still places pressure on the phone’s cooling, memory and battery regardless of its screen refresh rate.

No laboratory gaming test was supplied for this specific device, so any precise frame-rate or thermal ranking would be invented. A sensible expectation is basic work first, with more demanding games limited by the chip, graphics settings and heat. Buyers with game performance as their top priority should look for independent device-specific testing.

RAM, storage and real variants

The manufacturer shows 6GB/128GB, 8GB/128GB and 8GB/256GB variants, using LPDDR4X RAM and UFS 3.1 storage. The faster storage type is relevant to app loading and file operations, while more physical RAM helps with multiple applications. Expandable software RAM must not be mistaken for extra physical chips, and a memory-card slot is not supported.

An advert may add physical and extended memory into one large figure. Such arithmetic should be separated before comparing phones. If the phone regularly runs out of storage, apps and camera use can suffer regardless of virtual-RAM settings. Choosing enough built-in storage for your normal files is important.

Cameras and video expectations

The 50MP main camera has autofocus and is accompanied by a 2MP bokeh camera. An 8MP front unit covers selfies and calls. vivo lists 4K, 1080p and 720p recording options. Importantly, the second rear sensor is not an ultrawide lens, and there is no manufacturer-backed reason to claim optical stabilization on this model.

Megapixels describe a maximum capture resolution, not final picture quality. Bright outdoor scenes are generally easier for a small phone camera than dark rooms or moving subjects. Avoid drawing conclusions about stabilization, telephoto zoom, 4K modes or night performance unless those functions are explicitly specified for this model.

Battery and charging

The 6500mAh typical battery is a central strength, though charging at 44W is slower than the T4 5G’s 90W rating. For long study sessions, commuting and maps, the larger cell is useful. As with every phone, practical endurance depends on signal quality, screen brightness and foreground app activity rather than capacity alone.

Battery size is one part of the equation; software, cellular reception, screen brightness and charging accessories determine how convenient it feels. Heavy gaming and navigation can use power much faster than text conversations. Keeping expectations tied to capacity and charging standards is more trustworthy than repeating promotional hour counts.

Software, connectivity and practical features

Funtouch OS 15 is based on Android 15, and the phone includes Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.4, infrared control and a side fingerprint reader. vivo lists IP64 protection, meaning dust protection and resistance to splashes under rated conditions, not suitability for submersion. Network bands belong to the documented Indian variant until Pakistani stock is independently verified.

For a Pakistani buyer, mobile network compatibility, authorized warranty and registration should be checked separately. Global availability does not establish that a given imported SKU is locally supported. The network generation in the specification is a hardware property; the actual connection still depends on operator coverage and compatible service.

To compare other manufacturers and phone families, see the WhatMobilez mobile directory and compare models using the same memory and connectivity requirements.

Strengths, trade-offs and buying decision

The T4x 5G is attractive for someone who wants practical processing power, full-HD detail, storage performance and long battery capacity, without paying primarily for an AMOLED panel. If deeper blacks, an OIS camera and faster charging matter more, the T4 5G is worth comparing. Pakistan value cannot be established responsibly until a genuine local price and warranty are confirmed.

Before committing, decide which compromise matters least to you. A budget phone often asks you to trade sharpness, gaming power or charging speed for affordability. A midrange phone may improve one area while losing a useful everyday feature. The best comparison uses real hardware and a confirmed local offer.