vivo V50 Lite Price in Pakistan

vivo V50 Lite illustrated front and rear handset
Price in Pakistan
Rs. 73,999
Listed price for 8 / 256.

RAM & Storage Variants

View Full Specifications

vivo V50 Lite Key Features

vivo V50 Lite Specifications

Processor & Software

Operating system
Android 15
User interface
Funtouch OS 15
Chipset / SoC
Snapdragon 685
Fabrication process (nm)
6 nm
CPU
4 × 2.8 GHz + 4 × 1.9 GHz

Performance Benchmarks

Benchmark Snapshot

450,000

AnTuTu

Version 11.0

Total score

AnTuTu

Version 11.0

Total score450,000

Geekbench 6

Version 6.0

Single-core750
Multi-core2,000

Scores reflect the listed benchmark versions; results from different tests are not directly comparable.

Build & Design

Dimensions
163.77 × 76.28 × 7.79 mm
Weight
196 g
Build materials
Composite back
Available colors
Titanium Gold, Silk Green

Display

Display technology
AMOLED
Screen size
6.77 inches
Resolution
2392 × 1080
Pixel density (ppi)
387 PPI
Refresh rate
120 Hz
Brightness (nits)
1800 nits local peak

Network & Frequency

Network technology
GSM / WCDMA / LTE (4G)
2G bands
850/900/1800 MHz
3G bands
B1/B5/B8
4G LTE bands
FDD B1/B3/B5/B7/B8/B20/B28; TDD B38/B40/B41
SIM configuration
Dual Nano-SIM

Memory & Storage

RAM
8 GB
RAM type
LPDDR4X
Internal storage
256 GB
Storage technology
UFS 2.2
Memory configurations
8 GB RAM + 256 GB storage
Extra Features
  • Extended RAM is software-based

Cameras & Video

Rear camera setup
50 MP Sony IMX882
Front camera
32 MP

Connectivity

Wi-Fi
2.4 GHz / 5 GHz
Bluetooth
Bluetooth 5.0
Positioning / GNSS
GPS supported
NFC
No
USB
USB Type-C

Sensors & Security

Sensors
Accelerometer, gyroscope, compass, proximity, ambient light
Fingerprint reader
Optical in-display

Durability & Repairability

IP rating
IP65

Battery & Charging

Battery capacity
6500 mAh typical
Battery type
Li-ion
Wired charging
90W wired

User Ratings

1 approved rating
3.0/5

Based on 1 approved rating

Rate this phone

Select one to five stars.

Choose your rating

Select stars

vivo V50 Lite is a 4G Android phone built around a 6.77 inches display, a 6500 mAh typical battery and 256 GB storage. Its listed Pakistan reference price starts at Rs. 73,999 for the entry configuration; prices can differ between retailer quotes and memory versions. This is the 4G model. The Snapdragon 685 keeps the emphasis on daily apps and battery endurance rather than 5G service or demanding mobile games.

What matters before choosing this model

The important starting point is the exact model name. vivo V50 Lite should not be confused with a similarly named 5G or 4G Lite sibling. The processor, camera configuration and supported connections can change even when two phones share a family design. Compare those hardware differences first rather than relying on a photograph or a shop listing that shortens the name.

In Pakistan, this matters because an online listing may show a different RAM or storage option from the one in an advertisement. A physical handset, its box label and the model information in system settings are better checks than a generic product heading. Also examine warranty paperwork and match the device IMEI to the relevant regulatory verification service before paying.

Screen and everyday handling

The 6.77 inches panel has a stated resolution of 2392 × 1080. Its AMOLED technology and up-to-120 Hz refresh rate give it the potential for smooth scrolling, rich contrast and pleasant reading. The refresh rate describes screen updates, not a promise that every game will run at 120 frames per second.

With a stated 1800 nits local peak brightness figure, remember that this is a peak or special-use value, not constant screen brightness. Outdoor visibility also depends on sun angle, reflections, automatic brightness and content. The slim body suits one-handed gripping only to the extent allowed by the large diagonal; the display height still encourages two-handed typing.

Processor, RAM and storage

The processor is Snapdragon 685, manufactured on a 6 nm process. For calling, messaging, online banking, maps, social media and routine multitasking, its specification is a sensible fit. Heavier games can demand more graphics performance, sustained cooling and careful graphics settings; no frame-rate or benchmark guarantee is made here.

8 GB and 256 GB are the confirmed internal memory and storage figures. Some marketing descriptions add extended RAM: that uses internal storage as a memory-management aid, not as extra physical chips. Keep those two quantities separate when comparing the phone with another listing.

The combination of UFS 2.2 storage and LPDDR4X memory helps explain the day-to-day responsiveness proposition, but it is not evidence of an individual phone being benchmarked or stress-tested.

Rear camera, selfies and video

The rear arrangement is 50 MP Sony IMX882 + 2 MP, with a 32 MP front camera. The quality of a photograph depends on sensor size, optics, processing and light as much as the headline megapixel count.

No telephoto or ultra-wide camera can be assumed from a second small sensor. Expect the main camera to do most of the photographic work; verify image samples from the actual regional unit if photography is a buying priority.

A dependable model-specific maximum recording format is not entered here without direct confirmation from its parameter page. For WhatsApp clips and family memories, lighting, sound capture and handling make a greater practical difference than promotional slogans.

Battery capacity and charging

The published battery capacity is 6500 mAh typical. This is a comparatively large figure, useful for long commutes, extended messaging and hours away from a socket. Real endurance still changes with cellular signal, hotspot use, screen brightness, navigation and camera recording.

Charging is listed as 90W wired. This is the rated maximum supported arrangement, not a promised full-charge time. Charger compatibility, battery temperature and the phone’s power-management curve affect actual speed. Use a suitable, undamaged charger and avoid covering the phone while it is charging.

For buyers comparing large-battery phones, also weigh charger wattage against capacity. The largest number on the battery label does not automatically mean the quickest top-up or the longest measured screen-on time.

Software and connection options in Pakistan

The shipped software platform is Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15. The Android version identifies the operating system family, not a guaranteed number of future updates. Security patches, app compatibility, and the manufacturer’s actual support commitments are more useful long-term checks than a launch slogan.

This specific version supports 4G mobile data. It cannot become 5G-capable through a software update or by inserting a faster SIM. If upcoming faster network support is essential, consider a different device variant.

Bluetooth 5.0 is stated in the local product information. The Pakistan variant is listed without NFC, so contactless payment use must not be assumed from international reviews. Confirm compatible bands and the SIM configuration before using a handset imported from another country.

Design, resistance and ownership details

Its manufacturer-listed weight is 196 g, with dimensions of 163.77 × 76.28 × 7.79 mm. The size helps you assess pocket fit and grip, while color and back material can change texture and fingerprint visibility. A case may improve handling but can also add bulk.

The official IP65 rating concerns controlled dust and water exposure, not permanent waterproofing. Resistance can decrease with wear or repair, and it does not justify deliberate immersion. Repairability, spare parts and authorized service matter more over several years than a decorative finish.

Who should consider it and what to compare

Its strongest fit is for someone who values the combination of a fast-refresh AMOLED panel, large battery and mainstream Android conveniences. It is less persuasive for people who demand dedicated optical telephoto zoom, high-end gaming throughput or a guarantee that all variants carry identical features.

Compare this device with vivo V50 Lite 5G and vivo V60 Lite. Focus first on the actual LTE/5G capability, camera roles, physical RAM, storage and charging rating. A modest price difference may buy a more meaningful camera or network change than a cosmetic redesign.

Browse other mobile prices and specifications on WhatMobilez to compare options by hardware, rather than treating a name or price alone as proof of value. A verified price is a useful reference, but it should always be matched to the precise RAM and storage configuration before making a decision.

The trade-offs specific to this phone

Choosing the 4G V50 Lite is primarily a decision to spend on screen quality and charging instead of a faster radio. The Snapdragon 685 serves conventional Android workloads, while the 120 Hz AMOLED panel and 6500 mAh capacity address two things people notice throughout the day: screen feel and the need to recharge. A user with predictable LTE coverage can reasonably prioritize these features without paying extra for an unused 5G modem.

The rear camera is the point at which expectations need more care. The 50 MP Sony IMX882 is the meaningful primary unit; the small 2 MP companion does not provide a wide angle of view or true optical zoom. The 32 MP front unit makes video calling and selfies an obvious use case, but megapixels cannot establish skin tones, exposure speed or low-light consistency. Seek ordinary daylight and indoor photo examples rather than heavily edited advertisements.

The similarly named V50 Lite 5G is not merely this handset with a new network switch. The alternative changes the chipset, physical memory configuration and secondary camera to an 8 MP ultra-wide. If a buyer regularly photographs rooms and groups, that lens difference may matter as much as the connectivity. Conversely, if most photography is through the main lens, paying more for that alternative can be harder to justify.

Final buying assessment

vivo V50 Lite makes the most sense when its 6.77 inches display, Snapdragon 685 platform and 6500 mAh typical capacity match the way you use a phone. The key comparison is the actual local variant and its price, not a broad product-series claim. Consider camera priorities, network support, update policy and warranty together rather than choosing on one number.