vivo V70 FE Price in Pakistan

vivo V70 FE illustrated front and rear handset
Price in Pakistan
Rs. 134,999
Listed price for 8 / 256.

RAM & Storage Variants

View Full Specifications

vivo V70 FE Key Features

vivo V70 FE Specifications

Processor & Software

Operating system
Android 16
User interface
OriginOS 6
Chipset / SoC
MediaTek Dimensity 7360-Turbo
Fabrication process (nm)
4 nm
CPU
4 × 2.5 GHz + 4 × 2.0 GHz

Performance Benchmarks

Benchmark Snapshot

920,000

AnTuTu

Version 11.0

Total score

AnTuTu

Version 11.0

Total score920,000

Geekbench 6

Version 6.0

Single-core1,150
Multi-core3,400

Scores reflect the listed benchmark versions; results from different tests are not directly comparable.

Build & Design

Dimensions
163.70 × 76.20 × 7.59 mm
Weight
200 g
Build materials
Composite back
Available colors
Ocean Blue, Titanium Silver

Display

Display technology
AMOLED
Screen size
6.83 inches
Resolution
2800 × 1260
Pixel density (ppi)
449 PPI
Refresh rate
120 Hz
Brightness (nits)
1900 nits high brightness

Network & Frequency

Network technology
GSM / WCDMA / LTE / 5G NR
2G bands
850/900/1800/1900 MHz
3G bands
B1/B2/B4/B5/B8
4G LTE bands
FDD B1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B7/B8/B19/B20/B28/B32; TDD B38/B40/B41/B42/B43/B48
5G bands
n1/n3/n5/n7/n8/n20/n28/n38/n40/n41/n75/n77/n78
SIM configuration
Dual Nano-SIM

Memory & Storage

RAM
8 GB / 12 GB
RAM type
LPDDR5
Internal storage
256 GB
Storage technology
UFS 3.1
Memory configurations
8 GB RAM + 256 GB storage; 12 GB RAM + 256 GB storage
Extra Features
  • Extended RAM is software-based

Cameras & Video

Rear camera setup
200 MP OIS (Samsung HP5)
Ultrawide camera
8 MP
Optical stabilization
Optical image stabilization (main camera)
Rear video recording
4K rear and front
Front camera
32 MP

Connectivity

Wi-Fi
2.4 GHz / 5 GHz
Bluetooth
Bluetooth 5.4
Positioning / GNSS
GPS supported
NFC
No
USB
USB Type-C

Sensors & Security

Sensors
Accelerometer, gyroscope, compass, proximity, ambient light
Fingerprint reader
Optical in-display

Durability & Repairability

IP rating
IP68 / IP69

Battery & Charging

Battery capacity
7000 mAh typical
Battery type
Li-ion
Wired charging
90W wired

User Ratings

1 approved rating
3.0/5

Based on 1 approved rating

Rate this phone

Select one to five stars.

Choose your rating

Select stars

vivo V70 FE is a 5G Android phone built around a 6.83 inches display, a 7000 mAh typical battery and 256 GB storage. Its listed Pakistan reference price starts at Rs. 134,999 for the entry configuration; prices can differ between retailer quotes and memory versions. The FE puts a 200 MP stabilized main sensor and larger 7000 mAh battery ahead of dedicated telephoto hardware. It is the camera-crop and endurance alternative to the V70.

What matters before choosing this model

The important starting point is the exact model name. vivo V70 FE should not be confused with a similarly named device from another range. The processor, camera configuration and supported connections can change even when two phones share a family design. Compare those hardware differences first rather than relying on a photograph or a shop listing that shortens the name.

In Pakistan, this matters because an online listing may show a different RAM or storage option from the one in an advertisement. A physical handset, its box label and the model information in system settings are better checks than a generic product heading. Also examine warranty paperwork and match the device IMEI to the relevant regulatory verification service before paying.

Screen and everyday handling

The 6.83 inches panel has a stated resolution of 2800 × 1260. Its AMOLED technology and up-to-120 Hz refresh rate give it the potential for smooth scrolling, rich contrast and pleasant reading. The refresh rate describes screen updates, not a promise that every game will run at 120 frames per second.

Its advertised peak-brightness rating describes a special-use measurement, not the constant brightness of the screen. Outdoor visibility also depends on sun angle, reflections, automatic brightness and content. The slim body suits one-handed gripping only to the extent allowed by the large diagonal; the display height still encourages two-handed typing.

Processor, RAM and storage

The processor is MediaTek Dimensity 7360-Turbo, manufactured on a 4 nm process. For calling, messaging, online banking, maps, social media and routine multitasking, its specification is a sensible fit. Heavier games can demand more graphics performance, sustained cooling and careful graphics settings; no frame-rate or benchmark guarantee is made here.

8 GB / 12 GB and 256 GB are the confirmed internal memory and storage figures. Some marketing descriptions add extended RAM: that uses internal storage as a memory-management aid, not as extra physical chips. Keep those two quantities separate when comparing the phone with another listing.

The combination of UFS 3.1 storage and LPDDR5 memory helps explain the day-to-day responsiveness proposition, but it is not evidence of an individual phone being benchmarked or stress-tested.

Rear camera, selfies and video

The rear arrangement is 200 MP OIS main + 8 MP ultra-wide, with a 32 MP front camera. A stabilized main or telephoto lens helps address hand movement, but it does not freeze a fast-moving person. Capturing a moving subject still depends on shutter speed, processing and available light.

The ultra-wide camera gives a genuinely different field of view for rooms, groups and landscapes. It should not be confused with a digital zoom shortcut, which simply crops the main camera feed.

A dependable model-specific maximum recording format is not entered here without direct confirmation from its parameter page. For WhatsApp clips and family memories, lighting, sound capture and handling make a greater practical difference than promotional slogans.

Battery capacity and charging

The published battery capacity is 7000 mAh typical. This is a comparatively large figure, useful for long commutes, extended messaging and hours away from a socket. Real endurance still changes with cellular signal, hotspot use, screen brightness, navigation and camera recording.

Charging is listed as 90W wired. This is the rated maximum supported arrangement, not a promised full-charge time. Charger compatibility, battery temperature and the phone’s power-management curve affect actual speed. Use a suitable, undamaged charger and avoid covering the phone while it is charging.

For buyers comparing large-battery phones, also weigh charger wattage against capacity. The largest number on the battery label does not automatically mean the quickest top-up or the longest measured screen-on time.

Software and connection options in Pakistan

The shipped software platform is Android 16 with OriginOS 6. The Android version identifies the operating system family, not a guaranteed number of future updates. Security patches, app compatibility, and the manufacturer’s actual support commitments are more useful long-term checks than a launch slogan.

This specific version supports 5G mobile data. A 5G-capable handset can still use LTE where coverage, network provision or SIM configuration does not provide 5G; a 5G label should not be treated as a promise of local 5G service.

Bluetooth 5.4 is stated in the local product information. The Pakistan variant is listed without NFC, so contactless payment use must not be assumed from international reviews. Confirm compatible bands and the SIM configuration before using a handset imported from another country.

Design, resistance and ownership details

Its manufacturer-listed weight is 200 g, with dimensions of 163.70 × 76.20 × 7.59 mm. The size helps you assess pocket fit and grip, while color and back material can change texture and fingerprint visibility. A case may improve handling but can also add bulk.

The official IP68 / IP69 rating concerns controlled dust and water exposure, not permanent waterproofing. Resistance can decrease with wear or repair, and it does not justify deliberate immersion. Repairability, spare parts and authorized service matter more over several years than a decorative finish.

Who should consider it and what to compare

The attraction is a large display, substantial battery and unusually high-resolution stabilized main sensor. Its limitations include the absence of a dedicated optical telephoto module and a physical size that may not suit compact-phone buyers.

Compare this device with vivo V70 FE and vivo V80 Lite 5G. Focus first on the actual LTE/5G capability, camera roles, physical RAM, storage and charging rating. A modest price difference may buy a more meaningful camera or network change than a cosmetic redesign.

Browse other mobile prices and specifications on WhatMobilez to compare options by hardware, rather than treating a name or price alone as proof of value. A verified price is a useful reference, but it should always be matched to the precise RAM and storage configuration before making a decision.

The trade-offs specific to this phone

The V70 FE takes an interesting route: it pairs a 200 MP stabilized Samsung HP5 main camera with an 8 MP ultra-wide, rather than using a separate telephoto lens like the V70. High resolution can provide room for cropping in good light, but it does not reproduce the optical characteristics of a telephoto. That makes the FE particularly interesting to buyers photographing architecture, everyday scenes and subjects within normal distances.

Its 6.83-inch 2800-by-1260 AMOLED panel is a large canvas for images, maps and films. At 200 grams, it will not feel like the smallest V series phone, but the 7000 mAh battery makes size easier to understand as a design trade-off. The 90W charging rating adds convenience for somebody who uses the camera and navigation extensively during a long day.

The Dimensity 7360-Turbo is paired with LPDDR5 RAM and UFS 3.1 storage for the Pakistan memory options. Compare these against the V70’s Snapdragon 7 Gen 4, LPDDR5X and UFS 4.1 before assuming the FE is a faster processor-oriented model. FE is better read as a different balance of camera resolution, screen size and battery priority than a simple higher or lower grade.

Final buying assessment

vivo V70 FE makes the most sense when its 6.83 inches display, MediaTek Dimensity 7360-Turbo platform and 7000 mAh typical capacity match the way you use a phone. The key comparison is the actual local variant and its price, not a broad product-series claim. Consider camera priorities, network support, update policy and warranty together rather than choosing on one number.