vivo X200 Pro Price in Pakistan

vivo X200 Pro Smartphone on Plain White Background
Price in Pakistan
Rs. 308,999
Listed price for 16GB / 512GB.

RAM & Storage Variants

View Full Specifications

vivo X200 Pro Key Features

vivo X200 Pro Specifications

Processor & Software

Operating system
Android 15
User interface
Funtouch OS 15
Chipset / SoC
Dimensity 9400
Fabrication process (nm)
3 nm
CPU
Octa-core

Performance Benchmarks

Benchmark Snapshot

2,900,000

AnTuTu

Version v10

Total score

AnTuTu

Version v10

Total score2,900,000

Geekbench 6

Version v6

Single-core2,900
Multi-core8,900

Scores reflect the listed benchmark versions; results from different tests are not directly comparable.

Build & Design

Dimensions
162.36 × 75.95 × 8.20 mm (Black); 8.49 mm (Titanium)
Weight
223 g (Black) / 228 g (Titanium)
Available colors
Titanium Gray, Cosmos Black

Display

Display technology
AMOLED
Screen size
6.78 inches
Resolution
2800 × 1260
Refresh rate
Adaptive 0.1–120 Hz

Network & Frequency

Network technology
GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
SIM configuration
Dual nano SIM

Memory & Storage

RAM
16GB
RAM type
LPDDR5X
Internal storage
512GB
Storage technology
UFS 4.0
Memory configurations
16GB+512GB (Pakistan specifications)

Cameras & Video

Rear camera setup
50 MP main with OIS
Ultrawide camera
50 MP
Telephoto camera
200 MP ZEISS APO periscope telephoto
Front camera
32 MP

Sensors & Security

Fingerprint reader
3D ultrasonic in-display fingerprint sensor

Durability & Repairability

IP rating
IP68 / IP69

Battery & Charging

Battery capacity
6000 mAh
Battery type
Li-ion
Wired charging
90W FlashCharge
Wireless charging
Wireless charging

User Ratings

1 approved rating
4.0/5

Based on 1 approved rating

Rate this phone

Select one to five stars.

Choose your rating

Select stars

vivo X200 Pro is a large-screen camera flagship built around Dimensity 9400, 6.78-inch AMOLED, and a 6000 mAh battery. The buying decision comes down to high-resolution long-range imaging and premium display quality. A verified official Pakistan selling price is not available for this exact version, so a fixed rupee figure would be misleading.

Who this phone is really for

The X200 Pro brings a 200MP ZEISS APO telephoto camera to a Dimensity 9400 handset with a 6000mAh battery. The Pakistan specification lists 16GB RAM and 512GB storage. These are practical hardware distinctions rather than evidence of superior benchmark results in every app. Think about the tasks you perform most frequently before paying extra for another camera or a faster chipset.

For Pakistani buyers, the main question is whether vivo X200 Pro suits daily phone use as well as its specialty. A buyer focused on high-resolution long-range imaging and premium display quality has a stronger reason to consider it than somebody who primarily sends messages, watches short clips and uses mobile banking. The latter workload rarely needs every premium feature.

The most relevant compromise is heavier design and larger camera hardware. It is worth weighing against the camera and display benefits instead of treating the product name as a guarantee of value.

Screen size, design and one-handed comfort

The 6.78-inch AMOLED uses a 2800 × 1260 panel with Adaptive 0.1–120 Hz. That combination supports sharp text, detailed photographs and smooth interface motion when compatible software takes advantage of the refresh capabilities.

The larger screen offers more room for video timelines, photographs and reading, but it takes up more pocket space and can be harder to navigate one-handed.

Its 223 g (Black) / 228 g (Titanium) weight and 162.36 × 75.95 × 8.20 mm (Black); 8.49 mm (Titanium) dimensions give a concrete picture of handling. A bright panel may help visibility outdoors, but local sunlight, screen reflectivity and automatic brightness behaviour still affect the experience.

Processor, memory and real-world performance

Dimensity 9400 built on a 3 nm process places this phone in the performance-oriented segment. It should have the resources for demanding apps and multitasking, but that is a hardware-based assessment, not a claim that this specific sample achieved a measured frame rate.

The verified memory options are 16GB RAM and 512GB storage. Faster storage and sufficient physical RAM are more meaningful for large photo collections and switching between heavy apps than software-advertised extended RAM. Virtual memory borrows storage space; it is not equivalent to another physical memory chip.

The version discussed here uses Funtouch OS 15 on Android 15 in the documented region. Software builds vary: an imported China-market phone and an official international model can offer different default services, app support and update arrangements. Confirm the software region and language before deciding on an imported unit.

What the cameras can actually do

The camera system consists of 50MP main + 50MP ultrawide + 200MP telephoto, with a 32 MP front arrangement. A higher pixel count is not a guarantee of better night photographs; sensor size, lens quality, optical stabilization and image processing influence what the camera delivers.

The 200MP telephoto module is the headline reason to choose the Pro over the standard X200, especially for distant details and tighter portraits. This gives the phone a clearer role than simply describing it as a multi-camera device. Moving between the main, ultrawide and telephoto perspectives changes composition before software zoom enters the picture.

The 50 MP main with OIS handles general photographs, while 50 MP expands the field of view for architecture and groups. The telephoto is 200 MP ZEISS APO periscope telephoto. For portraits, distance and lighting often matter more than a large digital zoom number. Image stabilization helps reduce camera shake but cannot freeze every moving person.

Battery capacity and practical charging

The stated 6000 mAh battery is paired with 90W FlashCharge and Wireless charging. Those values describe supported hardware and charging modes; they do not establish an identical charge time for every adapter, temperature or battery level.

Screen brightness, camera recording, GPS navigation and cellular reception are major reasons battery life changes from person to person. The capacity rating is useful for comparing designs, but it should not be translated into an invented number of hours of screen-on time.

Wireless charging is explicitly part of this model’s specification, so a compatible charging pad may be convenient at a desk. Charging performance may drop while the handset is hot, while gaming or near a full battery. Use a compatible, safe charger and keep the connector clean and dry.

Networks, SIM use and Pakistan compatibility

The phone supports modern cellular connectivity, including 5G in its documented hardware version, along with Wi-Fi, Bluetooth and location services. For Pakistan, that is only a starting point: network bands, SIM configuration and software region must correspond to the physical device being sold.

An overseas specification sheet does not establish that a particular imported handset has been officially launched or registered in Pakistan. Check device IMEI status through the legitimate PTA process before relying on local SIM service. A listing described as PTA approved is not sufficient proof of an individual unit’s status.

Vivo lists different weights for the black and titanium finishes; accessories add further bulk. Also confirm whether your preferred carrier supports the handset’s relevant LTE and 5G bands in your area. Published support for a wireless generation does not mean coverage is available everywhere.

Storage choices, software and long-term ownership

The documented configurations include 16GB+512GB (Pakistan specifications). The useful capacity for photos and apps is lower than the advertised storage total because the operating system and preinstalled applications occupy space. Select capacity with a realistic view of how much video you record and whether you routinely keep offline files.

Operating-system updates are relevant to banking security, app compatibility and device longevity. The exact software support arrangement should be checked for the purchased market variant; a launch-time Android version does not by itself establish a fixed update schedule.

Physical ownership matters too. A camera bump, back-glass finish and screen replacement cost all influence how expensive the handset feels after purchase. Warranty coverage and spare-part availability are separate from chipset performance.

How it compares with nearby Vivo models

Within Vivo’s X-series range, the X200 FE puts compact size and battery capacity first, the X200 Pro leans into telephoto imaging, and the newer X300 models balance compact designs with different primary camera and chipset priorities.

For the vivo X200 Pro, the defining reason to buy is high-resolution long-range imaging and premium display quality. The most relevant downside remains heavier design and larger camera hardware. A comparison is only meaningful when it uses the same memory tier, regional software build, condition and PTA status. Two listings with identical product names are not automatically equivalent.

A conventional phone avoids the hinge of a foldable, but does not offer the same expanded workspace. Buyers who spend more time reading or presenting documents than taking photographs may see greater benefit from a foldable than from a higher camera pixel count.

Buying recommendation

vivo X200 Pro makes the strongest case for buyers who value high-resolution long-range imaging and premium display quality and understand its specific compromise. The X200 Pro brings a 200MP ZEISS APO telephoto camera to a Dimensity 9400 handset with a 6000mAh battery. The Pakistan specification lists 16GB RAM and 512GB storage.

Because a trustworthy official Pakistan price was not confirmed for the exact model and variant, the specification should not be presented beside an invented rupee price. Local offers need separate verification.

Before purchase, verify the exact storage version, IMEI registration, screen condition, charging accessories, region and warranty documents. That small amount of checking is more useful than choosing entirely from a spec-sheet ranking.