vivo X300 Price in Pakistan

vivo X300 Smartphone on Plain White Background
Price in Pakistan
Rs. 224,999
View Full Specifications

vivo X300 Key Features

vivo X300 Specifications

Processor & Software

Operating system
Android 16
User interface
OriginOS 6 (global variant)
Chipset / SoC
Dimensity 9500
Fabrication process (nm)
3 nm
CPU
Octa-core

Performance Benchmarks

Benchmark Snapshot

3,100,000

AnTuTu

Version 11.0

Total score

AnTuTu

Version 11.0

Total score3,100,000

Geekbench 6

Version 6.0

Single-core3,000
Multi-core9,500

Scores reflect the listed benchmark versions; results from different tests are not directly comparable.

Build & Design

Dimensions
150.57 × 71.92 × 7.95 mm
Weight
190 g
Available colors
Black, Pink, Blue, Purple

Display

Display technology
AMOLED
Screen size
6.31 inches
Resolution
2640 × 1216
Refresh rate
1–120 Hz LTPO

Network & Frequency

Network technology
GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
SIM configuration
Dual SIM / eSIM combinations (global version)

Memory & Storage

RAM
12GB / 16GB
RAM type
LPDDR5X Ultra
Internal storage
256GB / 512GB
Storage technology
UFS 4.1
Memory configurations
12GB+256GB / 16GB+512GB (global variants)

Cameras & Video

Rear camera setup
200 MP ZEISS main with OIS
Ultrawide camera
50 MP
Telephoto camera
50 MP ZEISS APO telephoto with OIS
Front camera
50 MP

Connectivity

Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 6 / Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth
6.0
NFC
Yes
USB
USB 3.2 Gen 1

Sensors & Security

Fingerprint reader
3D ultrasonic in-display fingerprint sensor

Durability & Repairability

IP rating
IP68 / IP69

Battery & Charging

Battery capacity
6040 mAh (non-European global variant)
Battery type
Li-ion
Wired charging
90W FlashCharge
Wireless charging
40W wireless FlashCharge

User Ratings

1 approved rating
4.0/5

Based on 1 approved rating

Rate this phone

Select one to five stars.

Choose your rating

Select stars

vivo X300 is a compact premium camera phone built around Dimensity 9500, 6.31-inch AMOLED, and a 6040 mAh (non-European global variant) battery. The buying decision comes down to 200MP primary photography in a relatively narrow body. A verified official Pakistan selling price is not available for this exact version, so a fixed rupee figure would be misleading.

Who this phone is really for

The X300 pairs a 200MP main camera with a Dimensity 9500 and a 6.31-inch display. Official global specifications differentiate 6040mAh non-European and 5360mAh selected European batteries. These are practical hardware distinctions rather than evidence of superior benchmark results in every app. Think about the tasks you perform most frequently before paying extra for another camera or a faster chipset.

For Pakistani buyers, the main question is whether vivo X300 suits daily phone use as well as its specialty. A buyer focused on 200MP primary photography in a relatively narrow body has a stronger reason to consider it than somebody who primarily sends messages, watches short clips and uses mobile banking. The latter workload rarely needs every premium feature.

The most relevant compromise is regional battery-capacity differences and a premium price tier. It is worth weighing against the camera and display benefits instead of treating the product name as a guarantee of value.

Screen size, design and one-handed comfort

The 6.31-inch AMOLED uses a 2640 × 1216 panel with 1–120 Hz LTPO. That combination supports sharp text, detailed photographs and smooth interface motion when compatible software takes advantage of the refresh capabilities.

The 6.31-inch format is a deliberate alternative to larger flagship screens. The narrower width helps with pocketability, keyboard reach and prolonged one-handed use, although reading complex spreadsheets or editing video will feel more confined.

Its 190 g weight and 150.57 × 71.92 × 7.95 mm dimensions give a concrete picture of handling. A bright panel may help visibility outdoors, but local sunlight, screen reflectivity and automatic brightness behaviour still affect the experience.

Processor, memory and real-world performance

Dimensity 9500 built on a 3 nm process places this phone in the performance-oriented segment. It should have the resources for demanding apps and multitasking, but that is a hardware-based assessment, not a claim that this specific sample achieved a measured frame rate.

The verified memory options are 12GB / 16GB RAM and 256GB / 512GB storage. Faster storage and sufficient physical RAM are more meaningful for large photo collections and switching between heavy apps than software-advertised extended RAM. Virtual memory borrows storage space; it is not equivalent to another physical memory chip.

The version discussed here uses OriginOS 6 (global variant) on Android 16 in the documented region. Software builds vary: an imported China-market phone and an official international model can offer different default services, app support and update arrangements. Confirm the software region and language before deciding on an imported unit.

What the cameras can actually do

The camera system consists of 200MP main + 50MP ultrawide + 50MP telephoto, with a 50 MP front arrangement. A higher pixel count is not a guarantee of better night photographs; sensor size, lens quality, optical stabilization and image processing influence what the camera delivers.

Unlike the X200 Pro, whose standout 200MP sensor sits in the telephoto position, the standard X300 places that high resolution on the primary camera. This gives the phone a clearer role than simply describing it as a multi-camera device. Moving between the main, ultrawide and telephoto perspectives changes composition before software zoom enters the picture.

The 200 MP ZEISS main with OIS handles general photographs, while 50 MP expands the field of view for architecture and groups. The telephoto is 50 MP ZEISS APO telephoto with OIS. For portraits, distance and lighting often matter more than a large digital zoom number. Image stabilization helps reduce camera shake but cannot freeze every moving person.

Battery capacity and practical charging

The stated 6040 mAh (non-European global variant) battery is paired with 90W FlashCharge and 40W wireless FlashCharge. Those values describe supported hardware and charging modes; they do not establish an identical charge time for every adapter, temperature or battery level.

Screen brightness, camera recording, GPS navigation and cellular reception are major reasons battery life changes from person to person. The capacity rating is useful for comparing designs, but it should not be translated into an invented number of hours of screen-on time.

Wireless charging is explicitly part of this model’s specification, so a compatible charging pad may be convenient at a desk. Charging performance may drop while the handset is hot, while gaming or near a full battery. Use a compatible, safe charger and keep the connector clean and dry.

Networks, SIM use and Pakistan compatibility

The phone supports modern cellular connectivity, including 5G in its documented hardware version, along with Wi-Fi, Bluetooth and location services. For Pakistan, that is only a starting point: network bands, SIM configuration and software region must correspond to the physical device being sold.

An overseas specification sheet does not establish that a particular imported handset has been officially launched or registered in Pakistan. Check device IMEI status through the legitimate PTA process before relying on local SIM service. A listing described as PTA approved is not sufficient proof of an individual unit’s status.

Battery capacity, supported eSIM combinations and local software should be matched to the actual region of the handset. Also confirm whether your preferred carrier supports the handset’s relevant LTE and 5G bands in your area. Published support for a wireless generation does not mean coverage is available everywhere.

Storage choices, software and long-term ownership

The documented configurations include 12GB+256GB / 16GB+512GB (global variants). The useful capacity for photos and apps is lower than the advertised storage total because the operating system and preinstalled applications occupy space. Select capacity with a realistic view of how much video you record and whether you routinely keep offline files.

Operating-system updates are relevant to banking security, app compatibility and device longevity. The exact software support arrangement should be checked for the purchased market variant; a launch-time Android version does not by itself establish a fixed update schedule.

Physical ownership matters too. A camera bump, back-glass finish and screen replacement cost all influence how expensive the handset feels after purchase. Warranty coverage and spare-part availability are separate from chipset performance.

How it compares with nearby Vivo models

Within Vivo’s X-series range, the X200 FE puts compact size and battery capacity first, the X200 Pro leans into telephoto imaging, and the newer X300 models balance compact designs with different primary camera and chipset priorities.

For the vivo X300, the defining reason to buy is 200MP primary photography in a relatively narrow body. The most relevant downside remains regional battery-capacity differences and a premium price tier. A comparison is only meaningful when it uses the same memory tier, regional software build, condition and PTA status. Two listings with identical product names are not automatically equivalent.

A conventional phone avoids the hinge of a foldable, but does not offer the same expanded workspace. Buyers who spend more time reading or presenting documents than taking photographs may see greater benefit from a foldable than from a higher camera pixel count.

Buying recommendation

vivo X300 makes the strongest case for buyers who value 200MP primary photography in a relatively narrow body and understand its specific compromise. The X300 pairs a 200MP main camera with a Dimensity 9500 and a 6.31-inch display. Official global specifications differentiate 6040mAh non-European and 5360mAh selected European batteries.

Because a trustworthy official Pakistan price was not confirmed for the exact model and variant, the specification should not be presented beside an invented rupee price. Local offers need separate verification.

Before purchase, verify the exact storage version, IMEI registration, screen condition, charging accessories, region and warranty documents. That small amount of checking is more useful than choosing entirely from a spec-sheet ranking.