vivo Y60 Price in Pakistan

vivo Y60 phone shown on white background
Price in Pakistan
Rs. 36,999
Listed price for 6GB / 128GB.

RAM & Storage Variants

View Full Specifications

vivo Y60 Key Features

vivo Y60 Specifications

Processor & Software

Chipset / SoC
Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 2
Fabrication process (nm)
4 nm
CPU
Octa-core: 2 × 2.2 GHz + 6 × 1.95 GHz
GPU
Adreno 613

Performance Benchmarks

Benchmark Snapshot

450,000

AnTuTu

Version 11.0

Total score

AnTuTu

Version 11.0

Total score450,000

Geekbench 6

Version 6.0

Single-core750
Multi-core2,000

Scores reflect the listed benchmark versions; results from different tests are not directly comparable.

Build & Design

Dimensions
167.40 × 77.10 × 8.39 mm
Weight
209 g
Available colors
Mountain-Sea Green, Lucky Purple, Obsidian Black

Display

Display technology
LCD
Screen size
6.74 inches
Resolution
1600 × 720 pixels
Refresh rate
Up to 120 Hz
Aspect ratio
20:9

Network & Frequency

Network technology
GSM / WCDMA / LTE / 5G
SIM configuration
Dual Nano-SIM

Memory & Storage

RAM
6GB / 8GB physical RAM
RAM type
LPDDR4X
Internal storage
128GB / 256GB
Storage technology
UFS 3.1
Memory configurations
6GB + 128GB; 6GB + 256GB; 8GB + 256GB

Cameras & Video

Rear camera setup
13 MP f/2.2
Rear video recording
1080p / 720p
Front camera
5 MP f/2.2

Sensors & Security

Fingerprint reader
Side-mounted fingerprint sensor

Battery & Charging

Battery capacity
6500 mAh typical; 6355 mAh rated
Wired charging
15W wired
Reverse charging
OTG reverse charging

User Ratings

1 approved rating
2.0/5

Based on 1 approved rating

Rate this phone

Select one to five stars.

Choose your rating

Select stars

vivo Y60 overview and buying context

vivo Y60 is a large-battery entry-level 5G handset aimed at routine communication. The most relevant hardware points are its 6,500mAh typical battery and 120Hz LCD. Its hardware and software reference here is the Chinese configuration, not a confirmed Pakistan-specific retail version. That distinction matters: identical model names can be sold with different memory combinations, network bands or software in different countries.

For a Pakistani buyer, the sensible starting point is not a guessed online price. There is no sufficiently verified current local selling price or confirmed exact-variant PTA approval included in this profile. The device should therefore be compared on its published technical features first, and the offered unit checked separately before payment.

Display and daily handling

vivo Y60 uses a 6.74-inch 1600 × 720 LCD with refresh up to 120Hz. This specification explains the screen category, but it does not promise the same results in every app. The actual benefit of a faster refresh rate depends on how individual apps draw their content, the power-saving mode and which refresh settings the software makes available.

Display resolution deserves a separate look from refresh rate. The size and pixel count affect how small text and interface elements appear, while the panel technology changes the visual character of dark scenes and bright areas. Readers using maps, long documents, subtitles and web pages should consider these factors alongside the device dimensions, not simply the diagonal measurement.

The physical design also matters beyond the official images. The relevant hardware details include 209g weight, 8.39mm thickness and side fingerprint sensor. A buyer who holds a phone for extended calls or uses it with one hand should compare the actual dimensions and weight with a familiar device. A case and screen protector can change the feel considerably.

Processor, operating system and real-world fit

The processing platform is Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 2. It determines the broad class of CPU and graphics capability, but chipset branding alone cannot establish gaming frame rates, sustained performance or battery endurance. Performance also depends on cooling, the installed apps, background services and the exact software build.

The software basis is the China-market OriginOS software family. That matters for app management, notification settings, interface layout, permissions and the update experience. Specific update commitments should only be assumed when documented for the precise regional device. An imported phone may not show the same services, default apps or update schedule as a locally supplied one.

Memory and storage choices

The listed configuration information is 6GB/128GB, 6GB/256GB or 8GB/256GB. Physical RAM is not interchangeable with optional extended RAM, which borrows internal storage for memory-management tasks. When a listing combines the two in a large advertised number, the actual soldered or installed RAM amount should be checked first.

Internal storage is important for photographed documents, offline maps, large chat histories, short videos and app installations. A buyer considering a smaller storage version should check the space already occupied by the operating system and whether storage expansion is officially supported. Available usable storage is always lower than the headline capacity.

Memory variants also affect comparisons between online advertisements. Two offers with the same phone name may use different RAM and storage combinations, so their prices should not be treated as equivalent. For Pakistan, the exact model code and configuration on the original box are useful cross-checks before accepting a merchant listing.

Camera system and video capability

The camera setup includes a 13MP rear camera and 5MP front-facing camera. These details describe the available lenses rather than their finished image quality. Sensor size, lens aperture, image processing, light level and stabilization all influence photographs, so a higher megapixel figure does not automatically mean stronger low-light results.

The cameras should be considered by use case. A main lens typically handles normal scenes; an ultrawide changes the framing for groups and buildings, while a telephoto lens, when fitted, can be useful for distant subjects and portraits. A secondary depth sensor does not provide the same perspective flexibility as a separate optical zoom or ultrawide camera.

For video, resolution is only one part of the decision. Users should verify which camera can record at the desired resolution, whether electronic or optical stabilization is available in that particular mode, and whether there are cropping or heat-related limitations. This page avoids claims about sample quality because it does not contain results from direct camera testing.

Battery, charging and the trade-offs

The published battery and charging combination is a 6,500mAh typical battery with 15W wired charging. Battery capacity is useful for comparing battery size, but it is not a reliable claim about how many hours a particular person will get. Screen brightness, cellular signal, hotspot use, high-refresh mode and demanding apps all influence consumption.

Charging wattage describes the supported charging system, not a guarantee that the phone maintains peak power during the entire charge. Power delivery is regulated by temperature and battery condition. Users should identify the compatible charger and cable for their particular regional package and avoid assuming that a different brand’s adapter reproduces the advertised top speed.

This is especially relevant for Pakistan, where imported handsets may arrive without a suitable local plug or with a charger that needs a separate adapter. The presence of a large battery can make the phone convenient for commuting, but buyers should still balance that capacity against device weight and charging convenience.

Networks, calls and regional compatibility

Connectivity is described as dual Nano-SIM 5G support. The supported technology label does not by itself confirm that every local network band, carrier service or advanced calling feature will work in Pakistan. Band combinations, carrier provisioning and software restrictions can differ between the Chinese, Indian and other regional versions.

Before importing a device, identify the actual hardware model number and match it with official band information. Separately verify the IMEI and PTA compliance status for the unit being offered. This page deliberately avoids a general claim that the model is PTA-approved because no exact-device proof is available.

Strengths, limitations and better-fit alternatives

The main reason to shortlist vivo Y60 is its 6,500mAh typical battery and 120Hz LCD. Those attributes may be worthwhile for someone who specifically wants the stated screen, memory, camera or battery mix. The recommendation should still depend on intended daily tasks rather than an attractive single-number specification.

The important compromise is the 15W charging and 13MP rear camera are modest beside more expensive models. More specifically, users who often record family photos, edit videos or charge in a hurry may be better served by a more capable model. Paying extra for capabilities that will not be used rarely adds value, while choosing a cheaper version can be frustrating if its display, camera flexibility or charging speed is below what the user actually needs.

Relevant comparison candidates include vivo Y6 with faster charging, or a Pakistan-market vivo Y-series alternative. Compare models at equal verified local prices and the same warranty conditions. In a fair comparison, check physical RAM, storage type, camera lens roles, display sharpness, charging equipment and whether official support exists in Pakistan.

Buying recommendation for Pakistan

vivo Y60 makes the most sense for readers whose priority matches a large-battery entry-level 5G handset aimed at routine communication. The published feature set is enough to judge the intended product category, but not enough to guarantee local availability, device registration, local warranty or a fixed selling price.

Before purchasing, ask for the exact regional model code, storage variant, verified original hardware, package contents and written warranty terms. If the item is imported, confirm regional software and local mobile-data compatibility before paying. A listing that cannot provide those details should not be treated as equivalent to a verified official retail unit.

Bottom line: consider vivo Y60 for its 6,500mAh typical battery and 120Hz LCD, but weigh that against the 15W charging and 13MP rear camera are modest beside more expensive models. A confirmed local price and usable after-sales support can change the recommendation more than a small difference in a specification sheet.