
Xiaomi 14 Civi Key Features
Xiaomi 14 Civi Specifications
Processor & Software
- Operating system
- Android 14 at launch
- User interface
- Xiaomi HyperOS
- Chipset / SoC
- Snapdragon 8s Gen 3
- Fabrication process (nm)
- 4 nm
Performance Benchmarks
1,500,000
AnTuTu
Version v10
Total scoreAnTuTu
Version v10
Geekbench 6
Version v6
Scores reflect the listed benchmark versions; results from different tests are not directly comparable.
Build & Design
- Dimensions
- 157.2 × 72.77 × 7.45 mm (black/blue)
- Weight
- 179.3 g (black/blue); 177.6 g (green)
- Available colors
- Shadow Black, Cruise Blue, Matcha Green
Display
- Display technology
- Quad-curved AMOLED
- Screen size
- 6.55 inches
- Resolution
- 1.5K
- Refresh rate
- 120 Hz
- Brightness (nits)
- 3000 nits peak
- HDR formats
- Dolby Vision; HDR10+
- Display protection
- Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Network & Frequency
- Network technology
- GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
- SIM configuration
- Dual nano-SIM
Memory & Storage
- RAM
- 8GB / 12GB physical RAM (India)
- RAM type
- LPDDR5X
- Internal storage
- 256GB / 512GB (India)
- Storage technology
- UFS 4.0
Cameras & Video
- Rear camera setup
- 50MP Light Hunter 800 main (OIS)
- Ultrawide camera
- 12MP ultra-wide (120°)
- Telephoto camera
- 50MP 50mm portrait telephoto (2x)
- Rear camera features
- Leica Authentic / Vibrant photo styles
- Rear video recording
- Up to 4K at 60fps
- Front camera
- 32MP autofocus + 32MP ultra-wide selfie
- Front video recording
- Up to 4K at 30fps
Connectivity
- Wi-Fi
- Wi-Fi 6
- Bluetooth
- 5.4
- NFC
- Yes
Sound & Multimedia
- Stereo speakers
- Stereo speakers
Sensors & Security
- Fingerprint reader
- In-display fingerprint sensor
Battery & Charging
- Battery capacity
- 4700mAh typical
- Wired charging
- 67W wired
Xiaomi 14 Civi overview for Pakistan buyers
Xiaomi 14 Civi is most interesting for a relatively slim body with two dedicated front cameras for portraits and group selfies. There is no verified official Pakistan retail price for the exact device and configuration in this profile. Expected prices and currency conversions are not reliable substitutes for a local quotation. It is worth judging the hardware on what it changes in everyday use rather than on a single number in a specification table.
The front-camera system is the reason to look at this model. For creators who routinely film themselves with friends or need a wider front field of view, its dual lens design matters more than a generic selfie megapixel number.
Pakistan price, variants and practical purchasing checks
A reliable official Pakistan price and local warranty configuration could not be established for the 14 Civi. Pricing from India does not translate directly into an approved local retail rate.
Before comparing quotations, match the physical RAM, internal storage, operating-system region, warranty paperwork and device identifier. A China-market edition, a global edition and a Pakistan-warranty unit should not automatically be treated as identical. The same commercial model name can cover different network settings, preloaded applications, and included accessories.
Design and screen: what the numbers mean
The Xiaomi 14 Civi uses a 6.55 inches Quad-curved AMOLED display with 1.5K resolution and 120 Hz refresh support. The listed refresh ceiling is a panel capability, not a guarantee that every game or application runs at that frame rate. Adaptive modes also change their behaviour with brightness, video playback and power settings.
157.2 × 72.77 × 7.45 mm (black/blue) and 179.3 g (black/blue); 177.6 g (green) tell a more useful story about daily handling than promotional descriptions of slimness. A person moving from a narrow compact phone should check grip width, the camera island and the height of a protective case. Display brightness figures are measured under particular conditions and should not be read as constant full-screen outdoor brightness.
Chipset, memory and everyday responsiveness
Processing is handled by the Snapdragon 8s Gen 3, paired with 8GB / 12GB physical RAM (India) and 256GB / 512GB (India) storage in the described configuration. These are hardware specifications; no independent gaming frame-rate, thermal-throttling or app-launch benchmark is being claimed here.
LPDDR5X memory and UFS 4.0 storage support quicker application loading and moving large files than older entry-level hardware. However, actual performance depends on background tasks, software versions and free space. Physical RAM is distinct from software-based memory expansion, which uses internal storage and is not equivalent to adding memory chips.
Camera arrangement and useful photography choices
The 14 Civi is unusually focused on the person holding the phone. A 32MP autofocus front camera handles conventional selfies while a separate 32MP ultra-wide camera helps place friends or a wider background into the frame. Its rear camera is not an afterthought: the 50MP stabilized main sensor works with a 50mm portrait lens and a 12MP ultra-wide. That combination has a different audience from the larger performance-first 14T models.
The rear system includes 50MP Light Hunter 800 main (OIS). Other dedicated lenses include 50MP 50mm portrait telephoto (2x) and 12MP ultra-wide (120°). Focal lengths reveal a photographer’s choices more clearly than adding all megapixel counts together. A telephoto lens lets the photographer frame faces or distant subjects differently without relying only on a crop from the main lens.
The front camera arrangement is 32MP autofocus + 32MP ultra-wide selfie. The actual quality of portraits, moving subjects and low-light scenes also depends on processing, focus and stabilization. Optical image stabilization helps to reduce certain kinds of camera shake; it cannot freeze a fast-moving child or vehicle in poor light. Built-in scene modes may help, but they are not substitutes for enough light.
Up to 4K at 60fps. Supported resolution is a recording format, not a guarantee of constant frame rates or consistent lens switching in all modes. Check how much storage long high-resolution clips need, whether stabilization is available at the selected setting, and whether the intended microphone or USB accessory works with the device.
Battery capacity, charging and realistic expectations
The documented battery is 4700mAh typical, with 67W wired. Capacity is the nominal battery specification. It does not by itself establish how many hours a buyer will get, because screen brightness, mobile-signal strength, camera use and applications differ widely.
Charging wattage describes a supported peak method with suitable equipment. It is not a promise that the battery will draw maximum power from empty to full. A compatible cable, charging brick, temperature and the phone’s battery-management settings all affect the charging curve. Where wireless charging is listed, the matching charger can be a separate purchase; do not assume it is included in the box.
Software, security and connectivity in Pakistan
Its slim, curved body may appeal to people who carry a phone without a bulky case, but curved glass changes protective-case and screen-guard choices. The 4700mAh battery and 67W wired charging should be judged against these ergonomic advantages. An imported Civi can have India-market memory combinations without having a corresponding local warranty, so an overseas selling price should not be presented as an official Pakistan quotation.
The device was introduced with Android 14 at launch and Xiaomi HyperOS. The version shown on a new retail handset may differ after system updates. The presence of a feature in one region does not confirm it works on every regional firmware build or with every service account.
The network specification supports GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G. A 5G-capable modem does not guarantee a usable 5G service in a particular city or on a particular plan. For calls and data, confirm the supported band combinations, software configuration, SIM/eSIM provisioning and actual local operator coverage. Imported models deserve special attention to VoLTE, carrier settings and regional restrictions.
Where the advantages end
The strongest reason to consider this phone is a 32MP autofocus selfie camera paired with a separate 32MP ultra-wide front camera, an unusual combination in the premium midrange. This is a hardware-led benefit with a clear use case, not a claim based on invented hands-on testing. If you seldom use that feature, the difference may not justify a larger budget.
The main drawback is the curved screen and 4700mAh battery are not automatically better for drop resistance or heavy battery users than flatter, larger alternatives. Price and availability can change faster than the underlying hardware, so keep these separate when judging value. Pay particular attention to post-sale service and replacement parts if buying an imported or older-region edition.
Alternatives and final buying decision
Xiaomi 14 is the more compact flagship, while Xiaomi 14T offers a larger flat display and different camera priorities. Comparisons should be made at the same RAM/storage capacity and with equivalent warranty coverage. If the alternative includes a different camera design or smaller screen, that difference can matter more than a slight change in nominal processing power.
Xiaomi 14 Civi is a sensible candidate for someone who specifically values a relatively slim body with two dedicated front cameras for portraits and group selfies. It is less compelling for a buyer who only needs messaging, maps, social media and occasional photos. Compare real quotations, confirm the exact model and Pakistan network status, and check that the features you are paying extra for solve a genuine need.
You can compare more devices in the Xiaomi mobile directory on WhatMobilez. Use the full specifications above for a side-by-side check, not a projected price or a generic overall score.










