realme P4s 5G Price in Pakistan

realme P4s 5G front back teal handset
Price in Pakistan
Rs. 130,999
View Full Specifications

realme P4s 5G Key Features

realme P4s 5G Specifications

Processor & Software

Operating system
Android 16
User interface
realme UI 7.0
Software update commitment
3 major Android upgrades; 4 years security patches
Chipset / SoC
MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra
Fabrication process (nm)
4 nm
CPU
Octa-core
GPU
Mali-G615

Build & Design

Dimensions
162.6 × 77.6 × 8.6 mm
Weight
208 g
Available colors
Electric Cyan; Titanium Gray
Water / dust resistance
IP66 / IP68 / IP69

Display

Display technology
Samsung M14 AMOLED
Screen size
6.78 inches
Resolution
1272 × 2772 pixels
Pixel density (ppi)
450 ppi
Refresh rate
Up to 144 Hz
Touch sampling rate
Up to 240 Hz
Brightness (nits)
1000 nits typical; 1400 nits HBM; 6500 nits peak
HDR formats
HDR10+; 10-bit color

Network & Frequency

Network technology
GSM / WCDMA / LTE / 5G
5G bands
n1/n3/n5/n8/n28B/n40/n41/n77/n78
SIM configuration
Dual nano-SIM
eSIM support
No

Memory & Storage

RAM
8GB / 12GB physical RAM
RAM type
LPDDR4X
Internal storage
128GB / 256GB
Storage technology
UFS 3.1
Memory card slot
No memory card slot
Memory configurations
8GB+128GB; 8GB+256GB; 12GB+256GB

Cameras & Video

Rear camera setup
50MP wide, f/1.8, autofocus, OIS
Ultrawide camera
8MP ultrawide, 112°
Optical stabilization
2-axis on main camera
Rear video recording
4K at 30 fps
Front camera
16MP, f/2.4
Front video recording
1080p at 30 fps

Connectivity

Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 5
Bluetooth
5.4
Positioning / GNSS
GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BDS, QZSS
NFC
No (India variant)
USB
USB Type-C
Infrared port
Yes

Sound & Multimedia

Speakers
Stereo speakers
Stereo speakers
Yes

Sensors & Security

Sensors
Proximity, light, color-temperature, compass, accelerometer, gyroscope
Fingerprint reader
Optical under-display
Face unlock
Supported

Gaming

Cooling system
7000 mm² vapor chamber

Durability & Repairability

IP rating
IP66 / IP68 / IP69

Battery & Charging

Battery capacity
8000mAh typical; 7820mAh rated
Wired charging
80W wired
Reverse charging
Wired reverse charging

User Ratings

No ratings yet
—/5

Be the first to rate this phone

Rate this phone

Select one to five stars.

Choose your rating

Select stars

realme P4s 5G: endurance and a sharper screen

The realme P4s 5G brings together an 8000mAh typical battery, 80W wired charging, a 6.78-inch 144Hz AMOLED display and MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra processing. It also includes a 50MP main camera with optical stabilization and an 8MP ultrawide. Its specifications suggest a clear target: people who want a large battery without settling for a low-resolution display or entry-level processor.

This model is documented for the Indian market. That makes the technical information useful, but it does not establish a Pakistan retail price, official local warranty or PTA registration for any specific import. Those facts need their own evidence. A Pakistan buying guide should keep the difference clear rather than presenting foreign retail prices as local selling prices.

Display quality: where the P4s stands out

The 6.78-inch AMOLED resolves 1272 by 2772 pixels and refreshes at up to 144Hz. Its approximately 450ppi density is noticeably more ambitious on paper than an HD+ panel of a similar size, while OLED provides true black rendering and strong contrast. The flat-panel design also avoids some of the protector-fitting concerns associated with curved screens.

Realme specifies 1000 nits typical brightness, 1400 nits high-brightness mode and a higher peak rating under limited conditions. These are not interchangeable measurements. For readers, the practical distinction is a sharp panel that can deliver smoother scrolling and high-quality video when supported. The screen’s refresh ceiling does not guarantee that all apps, streaming videos or games will run at the same rate.

Chipset, memory and gaming features

The Dimensity 7400 Ultra is a 4nm 5G processor intended to handle mainstream and more demanding apps. Realme adds a Hyper Vision+ AI graphics chip and a substantial vapor-chamber cooling system. Some advertised gaming motion improvements are based on frame interpolation, not the game natively generating every displayed frame. That qualification is essential when evaluating a claimed high-frame-rate experience.

Documented versions include 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB and 12GB+256GB, with physical LPDDR4X RAM and UFS 3.1 storage. The 12GB configuration offers more headroom for running several memory-heavy apps, but buying extra RAM does not automatically improve camera quality or signal reception. There is no microSD slot in the documented specification, making initial internal storage especially important if you save offline games, long videos or many files.

Camera arrangement and realistic expectations

The 50MP main camera has an f/1.8 lens, autofocus and two-axis optical stabilization. An 8MP ultrawide expands the field of view for landscapes and room interiors. The 16MP front camera covers selfies and video calling. The main rear camera supports 4K at 30fps, while the front camera’s documented video ceiling is 1080p at 30fps. Those ceilings make it different from models that advertise 4K on both sides.

The main camera should be a practical everyday option for stationary subjects and family photos, particularly when lighting is good. Stabilization can reduce some shake, but it cannot guarantee sharp images of fast action. Realme does not specify an optical telephoto camera. Digital zoom crops or processes an image, so it should not be compared directly with dedicated longer-focal-length optics in a flagship phone.

What an 8000mAh battery means in practice

The headline 8000mAh is a typical value, while the documented rated capacity is 7820mAh. Both describe the same battery under different measurement conventions. This large capacity provides more stored energy than a conventional 5000mAh phone, but operating time still depends on brightness, signal strength, refresh-rate behaviour, network workload and camera use.

The 80W charging support is important because a large battery charged very slowly would undermine convenience. Real charging rates can be influenced by compatible cables, charger protocols and heat. Realme also promotes bypass charging and reverse wired charging for supported uses. Neither should be mistaken for unrestricted power transfer to all accessories. For someone working away from outlets, the capacity is a meaningful benefit even without claiming a specific number of guaranteed days.

Build, water resistance and practical controls

The P4s measures around 162.6 by 77.6 by 8.6mm and weighs about 208g. Those dimensions are relatively manageable for a phone carrying an 8000mAh cell, but it remains a substantial device. Electric Cyan and Titanium Gray are the listed color choices. Realme claims IP66, IP68 and IP69 resistance under laboratory conditions. The ratings are useful, yet dust and water protection can diminish with wear, and liquid damage may fall outside warranty coverage.

The in-display fingerprint reader and infrared remote control are useful everyday conveniences. USB-C handles charging and wired data; the documented variant relies on Type-C audio instead of promising a traditional headphone socket. The combination of stereo output, flat AMOLED and high refresh rate makes the phone appealing for streaming and gaming, but the actual sound level and tonal balance require listening rather than assuming quality from speaker count.

Software, connectivity and local ownership

Android 16 with realme UI 7.0 is the documented software combination, accompanied by a pledge of three major Android upgrades and four years of security patches. This offers a useful planning horizon for someone keeping the handset for several years. Regional firmware differences still matter when assessing any imported unit, particularly for app services and update rollout.

The phone supports dual nano-SIM connectivity, Wi-Fi 5, Bluetooth 5.4 and an official 5G band set. These features are not proof of PTA approval or guaranteed compatibility with every Pakistani network service. A buyer should establish the regulatory status, actual memory version, physical condition and after-sales entitlement before weighing a local offer. The absence of a verified current local price is better represented by a blank value than an invented figure.

How to decide between the P4s and P4 Pro

The P4s emphasizes <strong>battery capacity, a flat AMOLED panel and strong all-round specifications</strong>. The P4 Pro prioritizes a slimmer curved design, Snapdragon processing and a higher-resolution front camera. The P4s has a larger 8000mAh battery, whereas the P4 Pro offers a 7000mAh battery and an especially slim chassis. Neither is universally superior; one emphasizes endurance, the other a somewhat different display and imaging balance.

For additional context, the 8GB RAM phone directory helps show how memory capacity fits into broader buying choices. The P4s is a thoughtful option for power users who value battery reserves and screen sharpness more than optical telephoto photography or the lightest possible pocket weight. Verify regional availability and support before treating those strengths as a reason to import it.