realme 15x 5G Price in Pakistan

realme 15x navy phone front back
Price in Pakistan
Rs. 65,000
Listed price for 6GB / 128GB.

RAM & Storage Variants

View Full Specifications

realme 15x 5G Key Features

realme 15x 5G Specifications

Processor & Software

Operating system
Android 15
User interface
realme UI 6.0
Chipset / SoC
MediaTek Dimensity 6300
Fabrication process (nm)
6 nm
CPU
Octa-core, up to 2.4 GHz
GPU
Mali-G57 MC2

Performance Benchmarks

Benchmark Snapshot

450,000

AnTuTu

Version 11.0

Total score

AnTuTu

Version 11.0

Total score450,000

Geekbench 6

Version 6.0

Single-core750
Multi-core2,000

Scores reflect the listed benchmark versions; results from different tests are not directly comparable.

Build & Design

Dimensions
166.07 x 77.93 x 8.28 mm
Weight
212 g
Available colors
Aqua Blue, Marine Blue, Maroon Red

Display

Display technology
IPS LCD
Screen size
6.8 inches
Resolution
720 x 1570 pixels
Refresh rate
Up to 144 Hz
Brightness (nits)
1200 nits HBM

Network & Frequency

Network technology
GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
5G bands
n1, n3, n5, n8, n28B, n40, n41, n77, n78
SIM configuration
Dual Nano-SIM / hybrid microSD tray

Memory & Storage

RAM
6GB / 8GB physical RAM
Internal storage
128GB / 256GB
Memory configurations
6GB + 128GB; 8GB + 128GB; 8GB + 256GB

Cameras & Video

Rear camera setup
50MP Sony IMX852 rear camera, f/1.8
Rear video recording
1080p at 30fps
Front camera
50MP OV50D40, f/2.4
Front video recording
1080p at 30/60fps

Connectivity

Wi-Fi
Dual-band Wi-Fi 5
Bluetooth
Bluetooth 5.3
Positioning / GNSS
GPS, BeiDou, GLONASS, Galileo, QZSS
USB
USB Type-C

Sound & Multimedia

Speakers
1115 ultra-linear speaker

Sensors & Security

Sensors
Accelerometer, proximity, ambient light, electronic compass

Battery & Charging

Battery capacity
7000 mAh typical
Wired charging
60W SUPERVOOC wired

User Ratings

1 approved rating
2.0/5

Based on 1 approved rating

Rate this phone

Select one to five stars.

Choose your rating

Select stars

Why this phone stands out

The realme 15x 5G is built around a 7000mAh battery, 144Hz LCD and unusually capable 50MP front-facing camera, with a Dimensity 6300 handling everyday performance. A sensible comparison begins with the actual processor, screen technology, camera hardware and charging capabilities rather than the number of camera rings or a promotional memory figure. For readers in Pakistan, market availability and device identity are separate matters: a phone appearing in a global specification database does not automatically mean an officially warranted local unit is on sale. The figures below describe the stated hardware, not hands-on laboratory results.

Screen and handling

The realme 15x 5G has a 6.8 inches IPS LCD with 720 x 1570 pixels resolution and a refresh specification of Up to 144 Hz. The 6.8-inch display focuses on smoothness and outdoor readability, with a stated 144Hz maximum and high-brightness mode. Its HD+ resolution is a compromise: icons move smoothly, but dense text is less finely resolved than on an FHD+ display. Screen dimensions alone do not determine comfort: frame width, overall weight, curved or flat glass, and the type of protective case will change daily handling. When comparing two phones with similar diagonal sizes, look at both pixel resolution and panel technology. Higher refresh and resolution ratings are distinct features; neither promises that every app or video uses the maximum setting.

Processor, software and realistic speed

The hardware platform is the MediaTek Dimensity 6300, running Android 15. Dimensity 6300 is intended for mainstream 5G workloads, not flagship-class 3D gaming. Physical RAM options are 6GB and 8GB. Dynamic RAM uses storage capacity and should not be advertised as extra installed DRAM. A processor name describes the platform, not a guaranteed gaming frame rate. Software versions, background activity, device temperature and installed applications all affect the experience. If a phone has a power-saving mode, it may reduce peak activity to extend use between charges. These limits matter particularly when a buyer relies on a promotional benchmark without checking the exact variant or software build.

RAM, storage and choosing the right variant

The published memory choices include 6GB / 8GB physical RAM, with 128GB / 256GB of storage. The catalogued combinations are 6GB + 128GB; 8GB + 128GB; 8GB + 256GB. A higher storage option matters to people who shoot lots of videos, keep downloaded lessons, or use several large applications. Actual free capacity is always lower than the box figure because system software occupies space. Do not add expanded or dynamic RAM to the physical figure when comparing specifications. Where microSD expansion is supported, check whether it shares a SIM slot; using the card can affect a dual-SIM setup. For long-term use, available storage can be more consequential than a small increase in theoretical processor speed.

Rear cameras, selfies and video

The principal rear camera specification is 50MP Sony IMX852 rear camera, f/1.8, while the front-facing camera is 50MP OV50D40, f/2.4. A 50MP Sony main rear sensor and a 50MP selfie camera are particularly relevant for people who frequently use the front camera. Front video supports higher frame-rate options in official specifications, but that does not guarantee superior stabilisation in every mode. Published rear-video modes include 1080p at 30fps. Resolution is only one part of image quality. Sensor size, lens optics, focus accuracy, processing and available light make a noticeable difference. A high megapixel count can help with detail in favourable light, but does not guarantee good low-light images. Shoppers comparing camera phones should focus on which lens actually takes each picture, whether stabilization is optical or electronic, and which video modes are supported by the specific camera, rather than assuming all lenses share the same capabilities.

Battery capacity and charging

Battery capacity is stated as 7000 mAh typical, with 60W SUPERVOOC wired charging. A 7000mAh typical battery is unusually large for this category. The 60W SUPERVOOC specification is an important complement: it limits the inconvenience of charging a big cell, although an appropriate fast-charge adapter is required. Charging specifications describe supported electrical power, not a promise that the battery draws its maximum from empty to full. Cable quality, adapter compatibility, thermal controls and charge level can change the actual rate. For practical ownership, consider the complete combination of screen, processor, battery and charger rather than treating capacity as a stand-alone score. Wireless or reverse charging, when listed, should be checked separately because supporting one does not mean the phone offers the other.

Connections, calls and everyday features

Network capability is listed as GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G. This distinction matters for people who need to use a local 4G or 5G connection. Cellular generation does not tell the whole story: individual band support, the operator’s coverage and the registered status of the exact handset all influence use in Pakistan. Wi-Fi support is described as Dual-band Wi-Fi 5. Bluetooth support is Bluetooth 5.3. The phone uses USB Type-C for its wired connection. Do not infer local eSIM compatibility, NFC payments or VoLTE functionality merely because a global family shares a similar name. For an imported variant, the model number and modem bands are more useful than a seller’s generic claim of worldwide compatibility.

Strengths and limitations worth understanding

The 15x 5G is not the same handset as the 15 Lite or the regular 15 series. It prioritizes capacity and durability more than display resolution or compactness, and at about 212g it may feel heavy to some users. It also helps to separate specifications from real-life testing. A splash-resistance rating is not a warranty against liquid damage, a refresh-rate rating is not a universal game frame rate, and an advertised memory-extension number is not physical RAM. These distinctions are especially important for buyers comparing listings with slightly different model titles. A clear explanation of what is absent or unverified is more useful than presenting every option as equally capable. Consider repair support and replacement accessories before relying on a phone for several years.

Price and ownership considerations in Pakistan

No sufficiently verified current Pakistan selling price has been assigned to this entry; expected-price advertisements are not used as a substitute for a confirmed retail offer. Buyers should confirm the exact RAM and storage option, whether the package carries a recognized local warranty, and whether the individual device IMEI is PTA compliant before committing. A model can have genuine manufacturer specifications while its Pakistan retail status remains unclear. Check what comes in the box, particularly the charger, USB cable and case, since packaging differs between regions. Imported units can also have different service policies, cellular-band combinations and software channels. These checks protect buyers from confusing a global launch with local distributor support.

The buying decision

It is attractive for long hours of calls, navigation, streaming or field use. For readers choosing a phone chiefly for sharp OLED viewing or intensive gaming, a different chipset and panel combination may make better sense. A useful final comparison is to write down the three activities that matter most: for example extended calls, frequent navigation, photos of children, large offline files or graphically intensive games. Then compare the screen, chipset, cameras and battery against those tasks instead of ranking phones by a single headline number. Buyers with a fixed budget should pay attention to the complete supported package and not merely a large RAM or megapixel claim. This is a specification-led assessment, not an assertion that the phone has been personally tested.