Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G Price in Pakistan

Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G front and rear studio view
Price in Pakistan
Rs. 94,999
Listed price for 8GB / 256GB.

RAM & Storage Variants

View Full Specifications

Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G Key Features

Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G Specifications

Processor & Software

Operating system
Xiaomi HyperOS 2
Chipset / SoC
MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Ultra
Fabrication process (nm)
4nm

Performance Benchmarks

Benchmark Snapshot

950,000

AnTuTu

Version 11.0

Total score

AnTuTu

Version 11.0

Total score950,000

Geekbench 6

Version 6.0

Single-core1,100
Multi-core3,200

Scores reflect the listed benchmark versions; results from different tests are not directly comparable.

Build & Design

Dimensions
163.61 × 78.09 × 7.96 mm
Weight
210g
Available colors
Black, Glacier Blue, Titanium, Mist Purple

Display

Display technology
AMOLED
Screen size
6.83 inches
Resolution
2772 × 1280 pixels
Pixel density (ppi)
447 ppi
Refresh rate
120Hz
Brightness (nits)
3200 nits (peak)
Display protection
Gorilla Glass Victus 2

Network & Frequency

Network technology
GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G NR
5G bands
5G NR supported
SIM configuration
Dual SIM (regional tray options)

Memory & Storage

RAM
8GB | 12GB
RAM type
LPDDR4X
Internal storage
256GB | 512GB
Storage technology
UFS 2.2

Cameras & Video

Rear camera setup
200MP main camera
Ultrawide camera
8MP ultra-wide camera
Optical stabilization
Yes, main camera
Rear video recording
4K at 30fps
Front camera
20MP front camera

Connectivity

Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 6
Bluetooth
Bluetooth 5.4
USB
USB Type-C
Infrared port
IR blaster

Sound & Multimedia

Speakers
Built-in loudspeaker
Stereo speakers
Dual speakers

Sensors & Security

Fingerprint reader
Under-display fingerprint reader

Durability & Repairability

IP rating
IP68 / IP69 / IP69K

Battery & Charging

Battery capacity
6580mAh (typical)
Wired charging
45W wired

User Ratings

1 approved rating
3.0/5

Based on 1 approved rating

Rate this phone

Select one to five stars.

Choose your rating

Select stars

Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G is a 5G Android smartphone built around a 6.83-inch AMOLED, a 120Hz refresh rate, the MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Ultra processor and a 6580mAh typical battery. Its headline rear camera is 200MP with optical image stabilisation, while wired charging supports up to 45W. The 5G version is a genuine hardware step up from the 4G Pro: Dimensity 7400-Ultra, a 1.5K screen, 4K recording and a 6580mAh cell. Expect a noticeably larger, heavier device.

For Pakistan buyers, the useful starting point is the exact connectivity version and storage configuration, not the product family name. Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G is 5G capable, although actual 5G access depends on supported service and local rollout. The model label should match the specification on the box and the seller’s invoice.

Price in Pakistan and the variant to choose

A reliable, variant-matched Pakistan selling price is not established for this record, so it is better to keep the public price field empty than publish an expected amount as a current retail offer. When comparing shops, first match the 5G version, physical memory, storage and warranty terms. Import-only phones and official local units should not be treated as interchangeable.

The documented memory range includes 8GB / 12GB of physical RAM and 256GB / 512GB internal storage. Those are device configurations, not guaranteed combinations in every Pakistani shop. Expanded or virtual RAM is not a replacement for physical memory; it reserves storage to help with background processes and does not turn a lower-memory handset into a higher-tier chipset.

Screen, handling and everyday visibility

The 6.83-inch AMOLED has 2772 × 1280 resolution and an up-to-120Hz refresh rate. More pixels can improve text crispness, while the higher refresh option makes scrolling, menus and supported animations smoother. Neither number guarantees that every game will run at the same frame rate. Display brightness modes and power-saving settings can also change the experience outdoors.

1.5K panel; Gorilla Glass Victus 2. The quoted body weight is 210g; that matters when a phone is used for long reading sessions or held for video calls. A curved screen can feel sleek but complicate protector selection. A larger flat panel can be easier to handle with a case, while narrow bezels make the device look smaller than its screen diagonal suggests.

Chipset, RAM and practical performance

MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Ultra is built on a 4nm process. The hardware is suitable for common tasks such as navigation, banking apps, video playback, messaging and document handling. Heavier gaming workloads depend on graphics settings, thermal management and the particular title; a chipset name alone is not evidence of a fixed FPS result.

Its 5G modem offers network-generation headroom, but buyers in Pakistan should still care about stable 4G coverage, carrier bands and SIM reliability. Keeping apps updated, avoiding a nearly full storage drive and choosing suitable graphic settings can make a greater day-to-day difference than chasing an unverified benchmark. There are no independently established gaming or battery endurance measurements for this article.

The interface is Xiaomi HyperOS 2. Built-in optimisation options, notification controls and security settings affect how the phone feels after several months. Update eligibility can differ by market and software channel, so it is safer to check the device’s own update page than assume that another regional variant follows the same timetable. Backup important files before a major system upgrade.

Rear cameras, selfies and video limits

The rear system centres on a 200MP main camera with OIS, alongside an 8MP ultra-wide camera. The front camera is rated at 20MP. Megapixels describe output resolution rather than a guaranteed advantage in low-light photographs or skin tones. Lens quality, exposure, processing and subject movement still matter.

Optical image stabilisation helps the main camera compensate for small hand movements in some shooting situations. It does not guarantee sharp moving subjects or make every video mode equally stabilised. The published rear video ceiling includes 4K at 30fps; higher frame rates or resolution should not be assumed for the front camera or every lens.

An ultra-wide camera is useful for groups, buildings and narrow indoor spaces, although its smaller sensor usually needs more light than the main unit. Digital zoom and high-resolution crops do not create a dedicated telephoto lens. For family photos, pay attention to consistency between lenses and the ease of quickly launching the camera.

Battery capacity, charging and long-term care

The phone has a 6580mAh typical battery and supports 45W wired charging. Capacity is a useful comparison point, but actual runtime changes with brightness, signal strength, video calls, navigation, gaming and refresh settings. A larger battery is not a reliable promise of a particular number of hours. No measured endurance result is claimed here.

At 45W, charging capability is a hardware maximum rather than a constant rate. Charging slows as the battery approaches full, and the result depends on the adapter, cable and temperature. For routine overnight charging, avoid heat-trapping surfaces and unnecessary exposure to high temperatures. Check what charger is actually included with the locally supplied box rather than assuming a global package includes one.

Connectivity, protection and Pakistan-specific checks

The listed wireless features include Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth 5.4, alongside GPS navigation and a USB-C connection. SIM and eSIM arrangements can be regional. Verify the actual tray layout before choosing a model for two physical SIMs, expandable storage or eSIM. Do not assume a feature shown on another market’s promotional page is enabled on every imported device.

The advertised dust and water protection is IP68 / IP69 / IP69K. Such ratings describe defined laboratory conditions; they are not instructions to wash, submerge or charge a wet phone. Seals can deteriorate after repair or impact, and liquid damage may fall outside ordinary warranty terms. Prefer a protective case and a dry charging port in daily use.

For Pakistan, PTA approval or a verified device registration status is a separate purchase check, not something a global specification sheet proves. Compare the IMEI on the box and phone, inspect the local warranty documentation and confirm the relevant network and SIM service before payment. The CSV deliberately does not mark PTA approved without device-specific evidence.

Distinctive strengths and trade-offs

This Pro 5G targets a different buyer from the 4G Pro. The Dimensity 7400-Ultra enables 5G service and 4K rear video, while the larger 6.83-inch 1.5K AMOLED screen gives small text more detail. The 6580mAh capacity is generous, although that also comes with a roughly 210g handset. That weight may be noticeable during extended reading or photography, especially inside a protective case. Its 200MP OIS camera is well equipped on paper, but the 8MP ultra-wide unit is more modest and there is no verified dedicated optical telephoto. The Pro+ offers 100W charging; the regular Pro 5G stays at 45W. For many people, paying more for the Plus will therefore be a charging-and-chipset decision, not a dramatic change in the headline rear-camera resolution. Verify the exact global-region variant rather than extrapolating from a different Chinese edition.

Where this model fits against the alternatives

Compared with the Note 15 Pro+ 5G, this model uses a Dimensity processor, charges at 45W and has a 20MP selfie camera. The Plus offers 100W charging, Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 and 32MP selfies.

For someone who mainly reads, calls and watches video, the screen, weight and battery may be more important than the highest listed camera resolution. A mobile gamer should weigh the chipset and cooling reputation; a content creator should inspect stabilisation, front-video limits and lens options. None of these buyer profiles is served by choosing solely from a headline megapixel or charging figure.

Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G is worth shortlisting when 5G access, a 120Hz AMOLED display and its specific camera-and-battery balance match your priorities. It is less compelling if you require a capability not established for this version, particularly wireless charging, an optical telephoto lens or guaranteed gaming frame rates. Compare the exact hardware variant and the total ownership cost before deciding.